ohsvca_logo

  


Ohio High School
Volleyball
Coaches Association

  

Annual Membership List as of 10/20/16

Beth Akemon Reading High School
Brandie Albert Shelby High School
Shaun Ali  
Walter Anchors Toronto High School
Megan Anderson  
erin angelo  
Darcie Apple  
Jeanann Applegate Lordstown
Maddie Armstrong Bradford Exempted Village School District
Kori Aubel Loudonville High School
Alisha Auer Crestview High School
Craig Axline  
Krista Azeltine Millersport
Amy Baden  
Nicole Baka Worthington Christian High School
Andrea Ball  
Alyssa Balzano  
Sherri Barber Steubenville Catholic Central
Heather Barr  
Jody Bartlett Austintown Fitch
Donna Bates  
Jessica Bates  
Emily Beal Chagrin Falls High School
Shurrie Bean  
Jeffrey Beck Eastwood
Ryan Bedinghaus McAuley High School
James BeHarry Padua Franciscan High School
Devan Belt  
Alyssa Bergsted  
Tricia Bernhard  
Henry Beun Central Christian School
Adam Bielby  
Cameron Binegar  
Heather Black  
Wendy Blair-Myers  
BILL BLANCHONG Wauseon
Ashley Bloom  
Lindsay Blough  
Natalie Bobo Athens High School
Jackie Boggs Delaware Christian
Danielle Bornhorst  
MaryJane Boron Canton Central Catholic High School
Nikki Bostelman Hicksville
Jaci Bostelman Riverdale
April Boudreau Pickerington North
Derek Bower Marengo Highland
Jamie Bower Berkshire High School
Maggie Bowersox  
Danyel Bowman Valley View
Britni Boyer  
Jennifer Bracken Madeira
JoAnne Brademeyer Indian Lake High School
Joe bRADFORD Grove City Christian
Kristen Brisson Bellfontaine City Schools
Katelynn Britenriker  
Patty Brockman Amanda Clearcreek
Anita Brockman Hamilton
Sarah Brook  
Bridget Brooks Union Local
Katie Brown  
Brandey Brubaker  
Kenzie Bruggeman Versailles High School
Erin Brunner  
Adrianne Bryk Hiland High School
Lillian Buchman  
Mark Bunn Van Buren
Lisa Burgess  
Aimee Burgess Triway High School
Justine Burkey  
SEAN BURNS  
Paul Burnside Akron North
Mariah Burton  
Clarissa Bush Danville High School
Beth Buss  
Janis Butcher  
Robert Calvin brookfield
Melissa Campbell Nelsonville-York
Nikki Capps  
Kathleen Carboy Turpin High School
Andrew Cardwell New Riegel
Lori Carr  
Rex Carr Lakewood High School
Larry Carrocci  
Dena Cartwright  
Jeni Case Ursuline Academy
Lauren Castello  
Randi Casto  
Robbiin Casto Springfield High
Sydney Chamberlain  
Don Chamberlain shaddyside High School
Jennifer Chapman Olentangy Liberty High School
Jennifer Chapman Olentangy Liberty High School
Ashley Christman  
Amber Christy Colonel Crawford
Andrea Ciavarell Nordonia High School
Allison Clark Northwest
Rob Cline Brecksville-Broadview Heights
Emily Clinton  
Pam Coffin Springboro High School
Kassie Coffman Mechanicsburg
Kendra Coleman Wheelersburg
Khrysta Coleman Montpelier High School
Ron Coleman Lima Central Catholic HS
Aallysen Coleman Bucyrus
Breyona Colley  
Tina Collins Centerville High School
Tyler Conley Bishop Fenwick High School
Tony Conner  
Dawn Conrad  
Bobbie Cook New Lexington High School
Steve Cooley Shekinah Christian
Carla Corbin New Richmond
Kim Cornelius  
Dorothy Cory Tiffin Columbian
Kristy Cottingim Preble Shawnee
Daniel Coughlin Gilmour Academy
Stephanie Credit Franklin
Kayla Crites Eastern Brown High School
Shelly Crowe Sandy Valley Local Schools
Emma Culp  
Rose Cunningham  
Katie Cunningham Strasburg Franklin
cara cupler  
Coral Curns  
Peg Curts North Union HS
Abigail Cydrus Purcell Marian High School
Meagen Dailey Philo High School
Whitney Dalessandro Orrville High School
Tricia Damron Dawson-Bryant
Kelly Dangler Lisbon David Anderson
Laura Davidson Perrysburg
Darcie Davis  
Jessica Davis  
Jeffry Davis Anderson High School
Bethany DeJarnett  
Jim Delong Wyoming High School
Penny DeShields West Branch High School
Allison Dieter  
Courtney Dieter Black River
Chellie Dietsch  
Karly Douglas  
Lori Dresbach Southeastern high school
Brandy Dunbar Maplewood High School
Sharon Durdel  
Katie Dye  
Molly Edgerly Indian Creek
Brittany Edwards  
Bob Eis Vermilion High School
Ann Ellerbrock Ottawa-Glandorf
Megan Elliott River Valley High School
Katy Endsley Mansfield Senior
George Engeler St. Mary Catholic Central High School
Megan Eshelman Crestine
Nichole Etzler Coldwater High School
Leona Fannin  
Melinda Farriss  
Andrew Feltz St. Francis DeSales
Shannon Ferguson  
Parker Fields Eaton High School
Danielle Fikes West Muskingum
Angie Filbrun Franklin-Monroe
Paula finley Morgan High School
Kendall Fischer  
Carla Fite Western Brown
Michael Fitzgerald  
Alyssa Flading Roger Bacon High School
Lynette Flannery  
Teresa Fleming zanesville
Jeff Fluharty Beallsville
Mandy Fox Sheridan High School
Kylie Frankel  
Cheryl Franklin Vandalia Butler
Megan Frantz  
Stacia Fritz  
Emma Gall McClain High School
HOWARD garcia TIPPECANOE
Shelle Garey  
Laurie Garland  
Cami Garman Minster
Channan Garmatter  
Chelsea Garner Wynford High School
Trisha Gauer  
HEATHER GEPPER COLUMBUS ACADEMY
Abbie Gezo  
Jacki Gezo Oak Harbor High School
Misty Gibson Hardin Houston Local Schools
Ashley Giesken  
Leslie Gilbert  
Kristin Giles  
Michele Gilland Tuscarawas central catholic
Katie Gilmore  
Lauren Gintert-Seger Windham
Dina Gladieux  
Mandy Glessner Madison Comprehensive HS
Kelsey Glockner Portsmouth Notre Dame
Melissa Goebel  
Rebekah Goff Berkshire High School
Patrick Goggin Bishop Rosecrans
Adrianne Golden Clear Fork
Jessica Goodman Dayton Christian
Lauren Goodwill Canton South
Cortney Goodwin Tuscarawas Valley
Anthony Gorvet Cardinal Mooney
Melissa Gossard Ada
Kay Gossman Delphos Jefferson
Haley Goth Plymouth High School
Ashley Graves Vinton County High School
Timothy Green Beavercreek
Tammy Gregory Crestview
Rachel Griffith Calvert
Juli Grove Claymont
Rebecca Grubich Gahanna Christian Academy
Megan Grywalski Caldwell
Travis Guggenbiller Fort Recovery High School
Caitlin Guilling  
Heather Guthrie Lakeview
Brittany Haenszel  
Courtney Hale  
Margaret Ham Geneeral Johnnie Wilson MS
Stacey Hamaker  
Adam Hamand  
Heath Hamilton Perkins
Brittany Hammond  
Mike Hammond  
Laurin Hampton  
Keri Hamsher  
Lilly Hansberger  
Amber Harris Bloom-Carroll HS
Heidi Hartzler Chippewa
Lisa Harvey Waynesville High School
Betty Hasselbach Clyde High School
Tyler Haughawout  
Julie Heath  
Greg Hendrix  
Jordan Henkle Parkway High School
Allison Henthorn  
Angela Hierholzer Cardinal Stritch High School
Dana Hilfinger  
Nicole Hilliard Minerva
Cindy Hitson  
Sara Hohler South Central
Kendra Holbrook Glenwood
Jill Holdgreve Archbold High School
Scot Holmes  
Monica Honabarger  
Eric Hoover Mohawk
Nancy Hoover Old Fort High School
Sean Hoover Edison (Milan)
Meladee Hopkins Worthington Kilbourne High School
Rachel Horning  
Weston Horstman Lima Central Catholic High School
Allison Hostetler Dalton High School
Kandy Houk  
maria householder canfield high school
Chelsea Howard Eastern Varsity Volleyball
Dennielle Howes Euclid High School
Teresa Huelskamp  
Ellen Hughes Indian Hill High School
Leslie Hughes Licking Valley High School
Katie Humphrey Danbury
Brittany Hunley Brookville High School
Kim Hupp Southern
Shauna Hurles  
Grace Hutcherson  
Jimmy Hutton Southeastern high school
Marcus Imwalle  
Gerard Iquina Westerville Central High School
Thalynn Jackson  
Jamie Jacques Madison Christian School
Jalisa Jarrett  
Tina Jasinowski Archbishop Alter
Abby Jerger  
Kailee Johnson  
Lynzee Johnson Bellbrook High Schol
Dylan Johnson Westerville North High School
Dwane Johnson St. Joseph Central Catholic
Cheryl Jones OTSEGO
Angie Kalizewski Norwalk High School
Jim Karcher Canton McKinley
Anne Kauffman West-Liberty Salem
Ron Kelly Bridgeport
Barb Kennedy  
lori kent New Lexington
Emma Keough Clermont Northeastern
Jodi Kern Amanda Clearcreek
Kris Kern  
Elizabeth Kerr Riverside High School
Charlette Keuchler Columbus South High School
McKenzie Kilburn Wayne
Janessa Kipp Western Reserve
Coutney Kish  
Victoria Klaiber Northwest High School
Tara Klosinski  
William Knight Springfield Local
Amy Knight Shawnee High School
Kevin Konz Edgewood
Jordan Kotlarik  
Diana Kramer New Bremen High School
John Kuhn  
Mike Kusan Bishop Ready
Jason Lambert Dover High School
Kathryn Larsen St.Joseph Central Catholic
Ariel Larson  
Mackenzie Lauber  
Cherie Leach Ridgedale
Katie Leasure  
Shannon Leasure Shenandoah High School
Jessica Lee  
Brittany Leeson  
Perry Lehman  
Kate Lentz  
Sierra Lepley  
Christine Lill Sandusky High School
amanda lingenfelter Howland
Jacquella Lipkins  
Suzy Lippert Miamisburg
Maggie Lombardi Perry
Tamra Londot  
Laurie Londot Utica High School
Leigh Longaberger Tri-Valley
Elizabeth Looney  
Krissy Lotycz Fostoria
Sarah Lowe Beaver Local
Kevin Lucas St.Ursula Academy
Rebecca Macy Northwestern High School
Tina Magill Huntington
Kendal Malsch  
Douglas Mangette Dublin Jerome
Jeff Marbaugh Parkway
Marty Marflak Holy Name High School
Edmond Marsman Fairbanks HS
Jay Martin Jackson High School
Lisa Mason  
Abbey Masonbrink  
Abbey Mast Newcomerstown
Kara Maxey  
Lisa McCann  
Jason McClarren  
Debbie McClarren Cambridge High School
Ashley McCloskey Paint Valley
Brenda McCoy Ridgewood
Sara McCune Hillsdale High School
Paige McElfresh Miami Valley Christian Academy
Nikki Mcendree Barnesville
Kyle McFerin Watkins Memorial
Christie McGee John Glenn
Jill McGrew  
Barbara McLeary Mansfield Christian School
Sean McNally  
Kerri Meade Hardin Houston Local School
Tammy Medovich Blendon Middle School
Meghan Mental Westlake High School
jeff mere West Jefferson High School
Tim Mersch Lebanon High School
Kim Metz Jackson Center Schools
lynn meyer Steubenville High School
Jenny Meyer Oak Hills
Erika Mihoci  
Annie Miller  
Danielle Miller  
Diedra Miller  
Lori Miller  
Tammi Miller  
Nancy Miller St. Paul High School
Anne Miller Rosemore Middle School
Kiara Miller Shekinah Christian
Mike Miller Berne Union
Michelle Mimna Olentangy High school
Lisa Molnar WESTERVILLE SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL
Stacy Molnar Carey High School
Savannah Moore West Holmes High School
Joshua Morckel Lake High School
Karen Morlan New Albany High School
Lauren Morrow Sidney
Kelley Mottayaw Lucas High School
Lisa Muenz Western Reserve
Donna Murphy Frontier High School
Wendy Muselin Elgin High School
Tiann Myer Mason High School
Amanda Myers  
Andrew Naber Monroe High School
First Name School
Susanne Neal McKinley sebring
Amber Nelson  
Brent Newell Leipsic
Katy Noel  
megan o'dell  
Carole O'Dell Mathews High School
Macey Odell Arcanum High School
Lauren Olson Deer Park
David Opfer James A Garfield High School
Mara Opitz Westerville South
Emily Oren Thomas Worthington High School
Joe Ortenzi Medina High School
Bill Orwig  
Brenda Oswalt  
Kayle Oswalt  
Megan Osysko Independence High School
Roger Pack  
Chuck Pack Urbana High School
Don Palm Jefferson Area
Elizabeth Palmer Delaware Hayes
Todd Parkison Granville
Todd Parkison  
Kendra Parmenter McComb
Mandy Pasley Bowling Green
Erin Pauley Princeton
Amy Paulus  
Wendy Pauly  
Connie Perney  
Allen Perry South Point High School
Misty Perry Northwestern High School
Dan Peterson Miami East High School
Haley Pettet  
Jessica Pettit  
Jenna Pew Highland High School
Alan Pham Grove City H.S.
April Phillips  
Rich Phillips North Canton Hoover
debbie Pickering GlenOak High School
Denise Pickett East Palestine High School
Susan Pike Tuslaw High School
Jeff Pitzen Notre Dame Academy
Regan Pore Lake Ridge Academy
Jeremy Porter Hubbard High School
Kristin Posey  
Tyler Price Aurora High School
Tera Pryor Indian Valley
Bill Quayle Wadsworth High School
Brigid Radigan Olmsted Falls High School
Julie Radigan Avon High School
Patricia Rafailedes  
John Rafailedes Massillon Washington High School
Deena Rager  
Michael Rahe Bishop Hartley High School
Andy Rammel St. Marys Memorial
Melissa Ransom Tree of Life Christian Schools
Kara Reed  
Jordyn Rees Central Crossing High School
Jaclyn Reinhart Buckeye Central Local Schools
Melanie Reinhart Bryan High School
McKenna Reitz Springfield Local
Karen Remy  
Laura Ann Renollet Fairview Middle School
Tiffany Rettig Northland High School
Allison Reule Benjamin Logan High School
Stephanie Reveal Clinton-Massie High School
Erin Reynolds Johnstown High School
Jody Ritchey Ashland Crestview
Lisa Ritzer  
Sara Roach Garaway
Houston Roberts  
Macey Robertson  
Lyndsey Robinson Fremont Ross
Amanda Roe McNicholas High School
Anitra Roell  
Amy Rogers Lakota East
Chelsea Rogers Fort Recovery
Jennifer Rogers Columbiana High School
Robert Rohrer Willard
Sarah Roper  
Brooke Rosendale  
Janice Rosier Gallia Academy
Joseph Ross Hilliard Darby
Morgan Roth  
Brooke Ruffer  
Kim Russell-Reed Crooksville High School
Chad Rutkowski Sylvania Northview
Mike Sage  
Amy Sanders  
Heather Sankey LaBrae High School
Bonnie Sansenbaugher  
Tori Saunders  
Brielle Sautter Centerburg High School
Brittany Schafer Reynoldsburg Junior High
Beth Schanke  
Stephen Scherlacher Mentor High School
Susie Schlabach  
Amy Schmidbauer Goshen High School
Randy Schmidt  
Tiffany Schob Fort Frye
Sarah Schoenhagen Beachwood High School
Matt Schoonover  
Kaitlyn Schroeder Toledo Christian
Alexandra Schultz Riverside High School
Erica Schulze Marion Local
Leandra Seams  
Tyler Searight  
Leslie Seats  
Kaye Sechrest Bellaire High School
Kevin Sedensky  
Rochelle Seibert  
Bradley Seislove Walsh Jesuit High School
Ashely Sergi  
brad shaffer Centennial High School
Amee Sheldon  
Melissa Shell Dixie High School
Linette Shetler  
Susanne Shields Heartland Christian School
Meredith Shifley Grandview Heights High School
Jodi Shilling Waynedale High School
Stephanie Shimko Warren G Harding
Laken Shook Waterford High School
Colleen Showalter  
Danielle Siembida Boardman
Sally Simpson  
Mark Sisler Buckeye Valley
Trisha Smith  
Charity Smith Madison Jr Sr High School
Jessi Smith Fairfield High School
Jim Smith Northmont
Laura Smith Adena High School
Meredith Smith Archbishop Hoban
Kathy Smith Amanda Clearcreek
Jim Smith  
Megan Smith Kettering Fairmont
Erin Smolinski Joseph Badger High School
Traci Sneary Elida High School
Kendra Snook Monroeville High School
Jen Snowbarger Wooster High School
Jen Snowbarger  
Lauren Speice  
Angela Speice Wayne Trace
Terry Spilker Cuyahoga Heights
Stormie Spitzer  
Emily Spragg  
Patty Springer  
Valerie St Clair Southington Chalker High School
Ginger Stahr Bath
Miranda Stake  
Rachel Stanley  
Alicia Staten Berne Union
Heidi Steiner  
Amy Steininger  
Nicole Stepsis-Casner Big Walnut High School
Sherrie Stewart Delphos Jefferson
Jesse Stewart  
Jonathan Stokes East Liverpool
Jacque Strahley  
HayLee Strause Margaretta
Kelli Strayer  
Kim Stutler  
Elizabeth Sullivan Delaware Christian
Laney Swary Napoleon High School
Paul Sweeny Southington
Brennan Swords  
Maggi Szczepaniak Lakewood High School
TONY TAHAN Columbia Station HS
Paul Tanedo  
Stacey Taylor St. Wendelin
Tara Tedrow  
Amanda Terakedis  
Rob Terrill Highland
Nancy Terry Waverly High School
Alyssa Thewes St. Thomas Aquinas
Lynnette Thiel  
Kerri Thiel Upper Sandusky High School
Nicole Thiel Edgerton High School
Brooke Thomas The Summit Country Day
Mia Thomas Hoover High School
Crystal Thornsley Circleville High School
Jordyn Thorpe  
Jessica Threats Xenia
Dexter Tobie  
Kelly Tobie Fairlawn High School
Julie Todd Liberty-Benton
Karli Townsend Malvern High School
Gregory Tracey Chillicothe High School
Ryan Treese Marion Harding
Bryan Trego Botkins High School
Amanda Tressa Carrollton High School
Christa Truchan St. Clairsville
Amanda Tubbs Reynoldsburg High School
Justin Tuttle  
Michelle Tyo Warren
Erika Uitto Hardin Northern
Erin Utsinger  
Eric Vackert Carey
Jamie Valentine Gallion
Christopher Van Arsdale Upper Arlington
Jennifer Van Gundy  
Gretchen VanDerSluijs Chaminade Julienne
Alex VanGundy  
Jenise Vaughn Ashland
Corey Verchio Solon
Megan Verhoff  
Jessica Vonlns Franklin Heights
Daren Walcher  
Jennifer Ward  
Brenda Ward Field High School
Leah Warner Carlisle High School
Stephanie Warner East Knox Local
Sherry Warren  
Aaron Watkins Russia High School
kyle Watson Teays Valley High School
Katie Weaver  
Whitney Weaver  
Carrie Weaver Hopwell-Louden
Kay Webb New Knoxville
chad weber United local
Tom Wegesin Spencerville HS
Cathy Weist  
Cassydee West Cory-Rawson
Shane Whitacre Reynoldsburg High School
Jessica White  
Julie White  
Jennine White River Valley High School
Jeanne Williams Berea High School
Caity Willis  
Michelle Wilson  
Genevieve Woodward West carrollton
Kelsey Wulf Evergreen
Joy Yeazel National Trail
Melanie Yoder  
Jillian Young Genoa High School
Lyndsey Youngen  
Kelly Zehnder Meadowbrook
Blake Zickafoose  
Kelli Zumberger Anna High School