ohsvca_logo

  


Ohio High School
Volleyball
Coaches Association

  

All Ohio 2012

2012 OHSVCA ALL OHIO

Coach of the Year And Coach’s Achievement
Division I
Coach of the Year
Joe Burke - Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame
Coach’s Achievement
John Buck - Toledo St. Ursula
Dan Coughlin - Kenston
Kristin Hubbell - North Royalton
Jeff Walck - Massillon Jackson


Division II
Coach of the Year
Jim BeHarry - Padua Franciscan
Coach’s Achievement
Angie Kalizewski - Norwalk
Kelly Morgan - St. Francis DeSales
Denny Murphy - Archbishop McNicholas


Division III
Coach of the Year
John Cash - Miami East
Coach’s Achievement
Jennifer Gordon - Tuscarawas
Shanna Hildebrandt - Dalton
Mike Kusan - Bishop Ready
Lori Merriman - Zane Trace
April Redding - Bloom-Carroll


Division IV
Coach of the Year
Amy Steininger - Marion Local
Coach’s Achievement
Janet Day - Eastern Beaver
Eric Hoover - Mohawk
Dianna Kramer - St. Henry
Jerry Troyer - Shekinah Christian
Cindy Walerius - New Riegel


Division I
First Team
Maddie Burnham Tol. St. Ursula Academy 12 6’2” OH
Ashley Evans Lakota East 12 6’1” S/H
Sam Fry Ursuline Academy 11 6’2” MH
Paige Hill Massillon Jackson 12 6’1” MH
Brittany Inks Mt. Notre Dame 12 5’5” L
Kayce Krucki Findlay 12 5’9” OH
Michelle Strizak Mt. Notre Dame 12 6’1” OH
Anni Thomasson Newark 12 6’2 OH


Second Team
Allison Baird North Royalton 10 5’6 L
Annie Bierman Lakota West 12 5’10” OH
Kyra Coundourides Walsh Jesuit 11 5’9” S
Megan Giardina Pickerington North 12 6’2” S/H
Mary Grace Kelly Walsh Jesuit 12 6’0” OH
Jaime Kosiorek Kenston 11 6’0” OH
Katie McKernan Tol. St. Ursula Academy 12 6’2 S
Kristi Tekavec Solon 12 5’11” OH


Third Team
Adrienne Agee Westerville Central 12 5’9” OH
Cayley Balser Magnificat 12 6’2 OH
Kristin Cardwell Massillon Jackson 12 5’6 S
Whitney Craigo Avon Lake 12 6’0 S
Courtney Grafton Ursuline Academy 12 5’7 L
Cassie Hausfeld Dublin Coffman 12 5’11 OH
Kristen Massa Cin. St. Ursula Academy 11 6’1 OH
Jenn Vargo Dublin Coffman 12 5’10” S


Honorable Mention
Haley Beavers Wadsworth 12 5’5” S
Amanda Bedell Hudson 12 5’11” OPP
Kelsey Bittinger Strongsville 11 5’11” OH
Christine Bohan Avon Lake 12 5’11” MH
Gabbie Bulic Brunswick 12 6’3” MH
Nicole Fortuna North Royalton 12 5’7” S
Madeline Garda Lakota East 12 5’2” L
Valerie Jeffery Pickerington North 12 6’0” S/H
Allee Johnson Centerville 12 5’10” OH
Vanessa Lay Lebanon 12 5’7” L
Mackenzie McFarlin Ashland 12 5’10” MH
Alexis Middlebrooks Elyria 11 6’1” MH
Nicole Nugent Willoughby South 11 5’3” L
Jenna Selby Troy 12 6’1” MH
Emma Schleucher Findlay 12 5’11” MH
Allison Twining Findlay 12 6’2” MH

Division II
First Team
Abby Detering Lake Catholic 11 6’1” S/H
Bella Guanciale St. Francis DeSales 12 5’6” L
Laini Leindecker New Philadelphia 12 5’10” OH
Jessica Leish Wyoming 11 6’1” OH
Brooke Logan Archbishop McNicholas 12 6’0” OH/MH
Emily Marcinowski Padua Franciscan 11 5’11” OH
Sam Obringer Norwalk 12 5’6” L
Molly Shonk Bishop Hartley 12 5’8” OH


Second Team
Sarah Bouley Archbishop McNicholas 12 5’10” OH
Olivia Cobb Westfall 12 5’10” OH
Sara Crotty Archbishop Alter 11 5’10” MH
Mary Djukic Padua Franciscan 12 5’8” S
Grace Kauth Chaminade-Julienne 12 5’10” OH
Devon Murray Shelby 12 6’1” MH
Alana Woodard Southeast 12 5’7” OH
Kady Whitsel Brookside 12 5’7” S


Third Team
Tatiyana Ali Wyoming 12 5’9” OH
Gina Kilner Padua Franciscan 11 5’11” S
Jenni Payne Lexington 12 5’9” OH
Emily Rahe Bishop Hartley 10 57” S
Sydney Obringer Norwalk 10 5’9” OH
Kacee Salyers Amanda-Clearcreek 11 5’10” MH
Laina Snyder West Holmes 11 5’11” MH
Heather Younkin Clearview 11 5’11” MH


Honorable Mention
Lexi Brewster Streetsboro 12 5’11” MH
Kaitlyn Cozzens Marietta 12 5’8” S
Laura Danhoff Willard 12 6’2” MH
AndI Daugherty River View 11 6’ MH
Kayla Fritz Archbishop McNicholas 12 5’7” S
Jessica Furda Indian Creek 11 5’8” S
Kala Hall Waverly 12 5’6” S
Sammy Kline Lake Catholic 12 5’4” L
Taylor Mathews Dover 11 5’8” S
Kelsey Maxwell Wyoming 11 5’5” S
Caitlin McDivitt Lakeview 11 5’4” S
Cara Park West Holmes 9 5’9” S
Sara Skeens Triway 9 5’10” OH
Leah Switalski Holy Name 12 6’ MH
Kam Terry Sparta Highland 10 5’11” OH
Ciarra Wirick Benjamin Logan 12 5’7” MH


Division II
First Team
Abby Detering Lake Catholic 11 6’1” S/H
Bella Guanciale St. Francis DeSales 12 5’6” L
Laini Leindecker New Philadelphia 12 5’10” OH
Jessica Leish Wyoming 11 6’1” OH
Brooke Logan Archbishop McNicholas 12 6’0” OH/MH
Emily Marcinowski Padua Franciscan 11 5’11” OH
Sam Obringer Norwalk 12 5’6” L
Molly Shonk Bishop Hartley 12 5’8” OH


Second Team
Sarah Bouley Archbishop McNicholas 12 5’10” OH
Olivia Cobb Westfall 12 5’10” OH
Sara Crotty Archbishop Alter 11 5’10” MH
Mary Djukic Padua Franciscan 12 5’8” S
Grace Kauth Chaminade-Julienne 12 5’10” OH
Devon Murray Shelby 12 6’1” MH
Alana Woodard Southeast 12 5’7” OH
Kady Whitsel Brookside 12 5’7” S


Third Team
Tatiyana Ali Wyoming 12 5’9” OH
Gina Kilner Padua Franciscan 11 5’11” S
Jenni Payne Lexington 12 5’9” OH
Emily Rahe Bishop Hartley 10 57” S
Sydney Obringer Norwalk 10 5’9” OH
Kacee Salyers Amanda-Clearcreek 11 5’10” MH
Laina Snyder West Holmes 11 5’11” MH
Heather Younkin Clearview 11 5’11” MH


Honorable Mention
Lexi Brewster Streetsboro 12 5’11” MH
Kaitlyn Cozzens Marietta 12 5’8” S
Laura Danhoff Willard 12 6’2” MH
AndI Daugherty River View 11 6’ MH
Kayla Fritz Archbishop McNicholas 12 5’7” S
Jessica Furda Indian Creek 11 5’8” S
Kala Hall Waverly 12 5’6” S
Sammy Kline Lake Catholic 12 5’4” L
Taylor Mathews Dover 11 5’8” S
Kelsey Maxwell Wyoming 11 5’5” S
Caitlin McDivitt Lakeview 11 5’4” S
Cara Park West Holmes 9 5’9” S
Sara Skeens Triway 9 5’10” OH
Leah Switalski Holy Name 12 6’ MH
Kam Terry Sparta Highland 10 5’11” OH
Ciarra Wirick Benjamin Logan 12 5’7” MH


Division IV
First Team
Claire Heitkamp Marion Local 12 5’11” OH
Kylie Koesters St. Henry 12 5’9” OH
Megan Lawless Tusc. Central Catholic 11 5’9” MH
Olivia Livengood Norwalk St. Paul 12 5’9” MH
Sammi Marcum Buckeye Central 12 5’7” OH
Sarah Parker Mohawk 12 6’2” MH
Andrea Thobe Lehman Catholic 12 5’10” S
Danielle Wehrman Fort Loramie 12 5’7” L


Second Team
Hannah Arling Marion Local 12 5’9” S
Taylor Clune St. Henry 12 5’10” MH
Briana Herr McComb 12 6’2” MH
Erica Hughes Jackson-Milton 11 5’7” OH
Sydney Mast Central Christian 12 6’1” MH
Courtney McCracken Newark Catholic 12 5’8” OH
Annelisa Roher Shekinah Christain 12 5’8” OH
Kara Scherger New Riegel 10 5’5” OH
Hannah Tong Carey 12 6’2” MH


Third Team
Ashley Borchers Russia 12 6’1” S/H
Nickyla Garverick Colonel Crawford 12 6’2” MH
Haley Horstman New Knoxville 11 5’7” S/H
Kelly Nadler Leipsic 10 6’2” MH
Elise Nickoli Norwalk St. Paul 11 5’3” L
Sydney Stoll Edon 12 5’4” OH
Jordan Walker Villa Angela-St. Joseph 12 6’1” OPP
Madison Williams Buckeye Central 11 5’9” OH


Honorable Mention
Chandler Brown Eastern Beaver 12 5’7” OH
Rhyanna Day Eastern Beaver 12 5’9” L
Brittanee Dewine Spring. Catholic Central 12 6’ MH
Allyson Duncan Spring. Catholic Central 10 5’11” MH
Gabrielle Fredericks Tusc. Central Catholic 10 5’7” S
Paije Kiraly Jackson-Milton 12 5’10” S/H
Lauren Ladd New Riegel 11 5’11” MH
Ally Mikesell St. Henry 11 5’9” OH/MH
Mona Ratliff S. Charles. Southeastern 12 5’10” MH
Kelsie Rinard Frontier 12 6’1” OH
Adrienne Shepard Arlington 12 5’10” MH
Cassidy Stoddard Columbiana 12 5’6” S
Bridget Troyer Shekinah Christian 12 5’5” S
Lynsey Trusty Mohawk 12 5’4” L
Ellie Waldsmith Lehman Catholic 12 5’10” MH
Megan Wendel Marion Local 11 5’5” L
Julia Wynn Columbus Grove 11 5’11” MH