ohsvca_logo

  


Ohio High School
Volleyball
Coaches Association

  

District 15

District 15 Trustee: Parker Fields

School: Eaton High School

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

President: Tina Collins

School: Centerville High School

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Treasurer: Ruchelle Dunwoody

School: Talawanda High School

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

                                              2017 District 15 All-District Honorees                                                         

Division I                                                                                

First Team                                                                                          Second Team

Tory Brosnahan, Lebanon, JR                                                      Sam Buschur, Little Miami, JR

Haley Brown, Springboro, JR                                                       Kelly Goenaga-Lask, Beavercreek, SR

MacKenzie Conner, Centerville, SR                                             Andrea Grimes, Springboro, JR

Valerie Green, Talawanda, SR                                                     Scottee Johnson, Centerville, SO

Ashleigh Holweger, Springboro, SR                                             Sydnee Johnson, Centerville, SR

Sarah Laughman, Beavercreek, SR                                            Callie Milton, Lebanon, JR

Lexie Rang, Miamisburg, JR                                                        Cecelia Stebel, Northmont, SR

Division II

First Team                                                                                           Second Team

Audrey Binzer, Alter, SR                                                               Megan Cotterman, Valley View, SR

Marie Gross, Alter, SR                                                                  Elizabeth House, Alter, SR

Hannah Grupe, Oakwood, SR                                                      Taylor Mooers, Monroe, SR

Hailey Jordan, Monroe, JR                                                           Mara Neal, Bellbrook, JR

Grace Mazair, Fenwick, SO                                                          Catherine Richards, Fenwick, SR

Kira Merkle, Bellbrook, JR                                                             Ariel Richardson, Eaton, SR

Riley Wildfeuer, Fenwick, SR                                                        Emma Schaefer, Chaminade-Julienne, JR

Division III

First Team                                                                                           Second Team

Reagan Blanton, Waynesville, JR                                                  Molly Buxton, Dixie, SR

Kaylie Campbell, Preble Shawnee, JR                                          Miranda Chaney, Preble Shawnee, SR

Kirsten Jeffries, Brookville. SR                                                       Alyssa Davis, Carlisle, SR

Summer Scherer, Brookville, SO                                                   Kenna Harvey, Waynesville, JR

Samantha Shell, Dixie, SO                                                            Autumn Laird, Dixie, SR

Haylie Wilson, Carlisle, JR                                                             Emily Mason, Brookville, FR

Dora Vrettos, Waynesville, SR                                                       Megan Zebell, Waynesville, JR

Division IV

First Team                                                                                          

Mylan Crews, Twin Valley South, SR

Riley Cruse, Tri-County North, JR

Ariel Lee, National Trail, SR

Megan Poling, Tri-County North, SR

Lexi Stiner, National Trail, JR

Cassi Stinson, Tri-County North, SR

 

12/01/17

 

The Ohio Senior All-Star Match was held the weekend of 11/18-11/19/17 in Wooster, Ohio at          Wooster High School.

2017 All-Ohio awards were presented at the match. 

 

Member schools:

Alter, Beavercreek, Bellbrook, Brookville, Butler, Carlisle, Carroll, Centerville, C-J, Clinton-Massie, Dayton Christian, Dixie, Eaton, Edgewood, Fairmont, Fenwick, Franklin, Lebanon, Little Miami, Madison, Miamisburg, Monroe, National Trail, Northmont, Oakwood, Preble Shawnee, Springboro, Talawanda, Tri-County North, Twin Valley South, Valley View, Wayne, Waynesville, West Carrollton, Wilmington, Xenia. (36)

Last Update 12/01/17