ohsvca_logo

  


Ohio High School
Volleyball
Coaches Association

  

District 1

 

Division 2

Player of the Year: Adria Powell- Hubbard

Coach of the Year: Jeremy Porter- Hubbard

State Representative: Faith Grant- Howland

 

First Team:

       Name                                  Grade      Position       School

  1. Adria Powell                    11           OH               Hubbard
  2. Madison Smith                11           MH              Beaver Local
  3. Kristin Fahndrich             12           S                  Hubbard
  4. Carmen Puliano              12            L                 Beaver Local
  5. Avrey Steiner                  12            L                  Lakeview
  6. Natalie Pallone               10            MB              Girard
  7. Autumn DeSantis           12           OH               Cardinal Mooney
  8. Faith Grant                     12           OH/MH        Howland
  9. Skye Stokes                   10           OH               East Liverpool
  10. Sarah DeGeorge            11           OH               Jefferson

Second Team:

  1. Elise Wallace                 10            S/OH           West Branch
  2. Hayley Lytle                   11           OH               Lakeview
  3. Myah Busse                  12            MH              Niles
  4. Maria Pelini                   12            S                 Cardinal Mooney
  5. Megan Bucheit             12            S/RT            Beaver Local
  6. Julia Gray                     11            L                  Howland
  7. Kiandria Cowart           12            MH               East Liverpool
  8. Maddy Hitchcock         11            OH              Jefferson
  9. Lexi Inman                    10           S                  Lakeview
  10. Ruthie Sandberg          12            L                  Hubbard

Honorable Mention:

  1. Terran Stacey                11           S                 East Liverpool
  2. Kacie Spina                  12           MB              Girard
  3. Reed McGeehan          12           OH/S           Beaver Local
  4. Grace Heath                 11           OH/DS        West Branch
  5. Hannah RUnnion          12           MH              Jefferson
  6. Julia Ferrick                  12           MH              Poland
  7. Leigha Carlson             12           MH/RT         Lakeview
  8. Courtney Koken           12           OH               Cardinal Mooney
  9. Emma Dellinger            12          OH                Niles
  10. Alexis Notar                  12          S/RT             Howland
  11. Silivia Genoni                12          MH               Hubbard