ohsvca_logo

  


Ohio High School
Volleyball
Coaches Association

  

District 1

 

Division 3

Player of the Year:Mackenzie Daub- Crestview

District State Rep.: Sara Chaszeyka- Springfield

Coach of the Year: Alisha Auer- Crestview

 First Team

                  1. Dee Dixon                                           12                              MH                            Columbiana

2. Codi Taylor                                                12                              OH                             South Range

3. Sara Chaszeyka                                         12                              MH                            Springfield

4. Mackenzie Daub                                         11                              MH                            Crestview

5. Autumn DeSantis                                       11                              OH                             Cardinal Mooney             

6. Brysten Trosky                                           11                              MH                            East Palestine

7. Tori Sheehan                                              11                              MH                            Columbiana

            8. Isabelle Kline                                              11                              MH                            Newton Falls

9. Camryn Jarrett                                           11                              OH                             United Local

10. Kimmi Wiggers                                         11                              OH                             Lisbon

11. Emily Emch                                              10                              MH                            Crestview

Second Team

1. Summer Fassnacht                                    12                              S                                 Champion

2. Autumn Hutson                                         12                              L                                 Newton Falls     

3. Mariah Eisenbraun                                     12                              OH                             United Local

4. Karlee Pezzano                                          12                              S                                Lisbon

5. Brianna Yemma                                         12                              DS                              Springfield

6. Morgan Meyer                                           12                              OH                             Labrae

7. Bailey Drapola                                           11                              MH                             Brookfield

8. Emily Gosselin                                           11                              S                                Columbiana

9. Aurora Smith                                             11                              OH                             South Range

10. Natasha Salmen                                       10                              L                                Crestview

11. Olivia Vogal                                              10                              OH                             Brookfield

Honorable Mention

1. Taylor Martin                                             12                              OH                             Cardinal Mooney

2. Olivia Hedge                                             12                              OH                             Newton Falls

3. Haylie Kiser                                              12                              L                                LaBrae

4. Marlaina Frye                                           11                              S/MH                          East Palestine

5. Cara Mason                                              11                              OH                             South Range

6. Alexis Cross                                             11                              OH/DS                        Columbiana

7. Cameron Pierson                                      11                              S                                United Local

8. Morgan Tenney                                        10                              OH                              Champion

9. Kaelen Yemm                                          10                              S                                 Springfield Local

10. Katie Rogers                                          10                              L                                 Brookfield

12. Brenna Auer                                            9                             OH                               Crestview

Sr. Rep.

Taylor Oliver                                                           12                              OH                              Crestview

Mazie Jones                                                            12                              RH/OH                        East Palestine

Kenzie Drapola                                                        12                              S                                Brookfield