ohsvca_logo

  


Ohio High School
Volleyball
Coaches Association

Social Media

  

District 1

 

2018 District 1 Coaches Association Division 3

Player of the Year- Echo Mayer-Kutz—Salem 

District Rep- Emily Emch-Crestview

Coach of the Year- Sarah Hamilton- Salem

First Team

Name                                               Grade                                   Position                               School         

  1. Emily Emch                                 12                                         MH                                       Crestview
  2. Natasha Salmen                          12                                         L                                           Crestview
  3. Echo Mayer-Kutz                         11                                         MH                                       Salem
  4. Josie Miller                                  12                                         S                                           Salem
  5. Natalie Pallone                            11                                         MH                                       Girard
  6. Tiana Drake                                 11                                         OH                                        LaBrae
  7. Lyndsey Smith                             11                                        MH                                       Springfield
  8. Melina Manning                          12                                         OH                                        Liberty
  9. Morgan Tenney                           12                                         OH                                        Champion
  10. Rachel Bowen                            12                                         MH                                       United

Second Team

  1. Brenna Auer                                 11                                         OH                                        Crestview
  2. Haley Eskra                                  12                                         S                                           Crestview
  3. Kennedy Grimes                           12                                         L                                           Salem
  4. Caitlyn Marx                                 12                                         MH                                       Salem
  5. Mary Kuhns                                  12                                         DS                                         South Range
  6. Madyson Pickett                          12                                         S                                           East Palestine
  7. Makenzy Capouellez                    12                                         L                                           Springfield
  8. Elizabeth Barreca                         11                                         MH                                       Newton Falls
  9. Lexi Cochran                                11                                         L                                           Girard
  10. Maggie Dunlap                             12                                         MH                                       Champion

Honorable Mention

  1. Elly Exline                                     11                                         OH                                        Salem
  2. Emily Irons                                   11                                         S                                           South Range
  3. Savannah Dodrill                          11                                         S                                           Champion
  4. Erica Carnes                                12                                         S                                           Liberty
  5. Raegan Cochran                          11                                         S/RS                                     Girard
  6. Madelyn Foster                            12                                         OH/DS                                  East Palestine
  7. Kaelen Yemma                             12                                         S                                           Springfield
  8. Amelia Montgomery                     11                                         DS                                         Crestview
  9. Allison Sembach                           11                                         S                                           Newton Falls
  10. Arianna Geordan                           12                                         S                                           LaBrae
  11. Allyson Yauger                              10                                         L                                           Badger
  12. Kyleigh Daggy                              11                                         OH                                        United

Senior Reps

  1.   Tori Hughes                          12                                         OH                                        Badger
  2.   Taylor Bednarcik                   12                                         OH                                        Newton Falls
  3.   Jenna Bornemiss                  12                                         S                                           Girard