ohsvca_logo

  


Ohio High School
Volleyball
Coaches Association

  

District 1

 

Division 3

Player of the Year: Mackenzie Daub- Crestview

Coach of the Year: Alisha Auer- Crestview

First Team:

          Name                             Grade         Position         School

  1. Abby Triskett                12                S                   Grand Valley
  2. Allie Holmes                 12                OH                Grand Valley
  3. Lyndsey Smith             10                MH                Springfield
  4. Marlaina Frye               12                S/OH             East Palestine
  5. Camyrn Jarrett             12               OH                 United
  6. Danielle Douce             11               MH                LaBrae
  7. Isabelle Kline                12               MH                Newton Falls
  8. MacKenzie Daub          12               MH                Crestview
  9. Emily Emch                  11               MH                 Crestview
  10. Echo Mayer-Kutz          10

Second Team:

  1. Elizabeth Boone          12                S/OH             Newton Falls
  2. Natasha Salmen          11                 L                  Crestview
  3. Brenna Auer                10                OH                Crestview
  4. Cailyn Marx                 11                MH                Salem
  5. Jennie Stitzel              10                 OH                Springfield
  6. Cameron Pierson        12                 S                   United
  7. Morgan Tenney           11                 S                   Champion
  8. Madyson Pickett         11                 S                   East Palestine
  9. Arianna Geordan        11                  S                  Labrae
  10. Melina Manning          11                OH                 Liberty

Honorable Mention:

  1. Haley Eskra                         11                 S                  Crestview
  2. Maggie Dunlap                    11                MH               Champion
  3. Josie Miller                          11                S                   Crestview
  4. Erica Carnes                        11                 S                  Liberty
  5. Tori Hughes                         11                MH               Badger
  6. Tiana Drake                         10                 OH                LaBrae
  7. Mackenzie Capouellez        11                 L                  Springfield
  8. Hannah Mix                         12                 L                  United
  9. Barbara Jackson                 11                MH               Grand Valley
  10. Allison Sembach                 10                S/OH            Newton Falls
  11. Madelyn Foster                   11                OH                East Palestine