ohsvca_logo

  


Ohio High School
Volleyball
Coaches Association

Social Media

  

District 1

 

2018 District 1 Coaches Association Division 4

Player of the Year- Kellee Applegate- Lordstown

Coach of the Year- Dan McKinstry- Wellsville

First Team

Name                                               Grade                                   Position                               School         

  1. Kellee Applegate                       12                                         OH                                      Lordstown
  2. Kiki Perry                                   12                                         MH                                     Wellsville
  3. Regan Pierson                           12                                         S                                        Wellsville
  4. Laura Sigworth                          11                                         OH/S                                  W. Reserve
  5. Riley Felton                                12                                         MH                                    Southern Local        
  6. Natalie Decato                           12                                         OH                                     Ash. St. John
  7. Sadie Bertok                              12                                         OH                                     Mathews
  8. Lydia Wilson                               10                                         S                                       Heart. Christian
  9. Kendyl Switzer                           12                                         MH                                     Bristol
  10. Ashley Cameron                         12                                         MH                                   Jackson Milton
  11. Courtney Hubbard                     12                                         MH                                     Maplewood
  12. Bailey Drapola                           12                                         MH                                      Brookfield

Second Team

  1. Danielly Vuletich                        10                                         MH                                    W. Reserve
  2. Hannah Hayes                           12                                         S                                      Southern Local
  3. Makayla Osborn                        10                                         OH                                   Heart. Christian
  4. Maci Linhart                               10                                         L                                      Columbiana
  5. Natalie Liberati                           11                                         MH                                   Lisbon
  6. Ashley Fenstermaker                 12                                         MH                                    Bloomfield
  7. Julia Bogden                             11                                         L                                       Jackson Milton
  8. Molly {owers                             12                                         S                                         Ash. St. John
  9. Alayna Sines                             11                                         S                                        Bristol
  10. Kinley Martin                             12                                         OH                                     Wellsville

Honorable Mention

  1.   Maddie Paxson                     11                                         OH                                        Southern Local
  2.   Morgan Eichert                      12                                         RS                                         W. Reserve
  3.   Elyssa Jones                          11                                         S                                           Leetonia
  4.   Chloe Smith                           12                                         OH/DS                                  Lisbon
  5.   Tori Long                                9                                           OH                                        Columbiana
  6.   Charis DiRenzo                      12                                       OH/MH                                   Heart. Christian
  7.   Meagan Sly                           12                                         OH                                         Bloomfield
  8.   Morgan Anderson                 10                                         OH                                         Ash. St. John
  9.   Grace McDevitt                    11                                         OH/MH                                 Jackson Milton
  10.  Alexis Weekley                      12                                         OH/MH                                 Lordstown
  11.  Gabby Shimko                      12                                         S                                           Matthews
  12.  Latessa Fortson                    12                                                                                         JFK
  13.  Olivia Vogel                           12                                         OH                                        Brookfield
  14.  Autumn Hanek                      12                                         S                                           Maplewood
  15.  Kayla Switzer                        12                                         MH                                       Bristol
  16.  Jena McNicol                        10                                         S                                           Wellsville

Senior Reps

  1.   Alyssa Tohm                       12                                         S                                           Columbiana
  2.   Brea Moore                         12                                         L                                           Leetonia