ohsvca_logo

  


Ohio High School
Volleyball
Coaches Association

  

District 3

 

 

District 3 Trustee: Mary Tarka
School: Southeast High Sch
ool
             
8423 Tallmadge Rd.
             Ravenna, Ohio 44266

Phone (H) 330-626-9376
Email:  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

District 3 represents the schools in Lorain, Medina, Portage, and Summit Counties.

  

 

Membership Dues:  Annual--$10    Lifetime--$25
     Click link to print and then mail membership form to join district 3.
      http://tinyurl.com/d3membership

     (Am I already a lifetime member?  Click link to check our district lifetime members?)
     http://tinyurl.com/d3lifetime-members

     District Nomination Form
     http://tinyurl.com/districtnominationform

 

2018-2019 Officers
President:                  Jim Noall      This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   330-388-1639
Secretary/Treasurer:    Mary Tarka    This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.        330-626-9376

 

There will be a district meeting on Sunday, October 21, 2018 at Ellet High School at 10 A.M.  

We host a senior all-star game on Friday, Nov. 16, 2018 at 6 P.M. at  ?  High School.   

 

Tickets:  Adults--$ 5.00              Students--$  3.00            
Senior Citizens, District 3 Academic and all-star team members--free

 

 

 


 

2017-2018 Division 1 All-stars

 

Click on the link below to see this year's results.

2017 Division 1 All-Stars

 





 


 Click on the link below to see this year's results.

2017 Division 2 All-Stars

 


 

2017-2018 Division 3 All-stars

Representative to the State All-Star Match:  Kaitlynn Krupinski--Columbia

Coach of the Year:  Tony Tahan--Columbia

First Team                    Grade                              School
Kaitlynn Krupinski           12                               Columbia
Selena Echervarria          10                               Manchester
Karissa Rankin                11                               Oberlin
Erica Benson                   10                              Black River
Lyndsey Johns                11                               James A. Garfield
Renee Myers                   12                               Southeast
Sarah Robinson               12                              Columbia
Julia Allegretto                10                               Elyria Catholic

Second Team                    Grade                           School
Morgan Young                11                               Black River
Lauren Sands                 10                               Oberlin
Hannah Paukovich           12                               Columbia
Haley  Raible                   12                               Elyria Catholic
Kayliana Barbee              10                                Oberlin
Maddie McFadden            11                               Manchester
Amber Fox                      10                               Manchester
Hannah White                  12                              Black River







 

2017-2018 Division 4 All-stars

Representative to the State All-Star Match:  Sabrina Garl--Windham

Coach of the Year:  Jessica Butler--Mogadore

First Team                    Grade                              School
Madalynn Butler               10                             Mogadore
Sammie Ruggles              10                              Lake Ridge
Mackenzie McLean            11                              Windham
Makayla Owens                11                              Mogadore
Annika Miller                    11                               Lake Ridge
Sabrina Garl                    12                              Windham
Alyssa Ruggles                12                               Lake Ridge
Paige Halliwill                  10                               Mogadore

 


Players should be at Ellet High School about an hour before your game time.  Wear your school uniform.   Bring a copy of your emergency medical form or go to ohsvca.org.  Under events, click on all-star weekend.  Choose forms.  An emergency medical form can be printed there.

 

2017 District 3 Senior All-Star game

at Ellet H.S. at 6 P.M.

EAST #1
 
Click below for the team roster
 
 
 
 
 West # 1   
Click below to link to west game 1 roster
 
 
 
 
Game #2 
 7:30 Game
 EAST# 2
 
Click below for team roster
 
 
WEST#2
 
Click for team roster.