ohsvca_logo

  


Ohio High School
Volleyball
Coaches Association

Social Media

  

District 3

 

 

District 3 Trustee: Mary Tarka
School: Southeast High Sch
ool
             
8423 Tallmadge Rd.
             Ravenna, Ohio 44266

Phone (H) 330-626-9376
Email:  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

District 3 represents the schools in Lorain, Medina, Portage, and Summit Counties.

  

 

Membership Dues:  Annual--$10    Lifetime--$25
     Click link to print and then mail membership form to join district 3.
      http://tinyurl.com/d3membership

     (Am I already a lifetime member?  Click link to check our district lifetime members?)
     http://tinyurl.com/d3lifetime-members

     District Nomination Form
     http://tinyurl.com/districtnominationform

 

2018-2019 Officers
President:                  Jim Noall      This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   330-388-1639
Secretary/Treasurer:    Mary Tarka    This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.        330-626-9376

 

There will be a district meeting on Sunday, October 21, 2018 at Ellet High School at 10 A.M.  

We host a senior all-star game on Friday, Nov. 16, 2018 at 6 P.M. at  Brunswick  High School.   

 

Tickets:  Adults--$ 5.00              Students--$  3.00            
Senior Citizens, District 3 Academic and all-star team members--free

 

 

 


 

2018-2019 Division 1 All-stars

 

Click on the link below to see this year's results.

2018 Division 1 All-Stars

 





 


 Click on the link below to see this year's results.

2018 Division 2 All-Stars

 


 

2018-2019 Division 3 All-stars

Representative to the State All-Star Match:  Morgan Young--Black River

Coach of the Year:  Deb Glass Wordell--Garfield

First Team                    Grade                              School
Morgan Young                12                               Black River
Ashley Krupinski             10                               Columbia
Julia Allegretto                11                               Elyria Catholic
Lyndsey Johns                12                               James A. Garfield
Morgan Davis                  11                               Columbia
Kendall Werschey            12                               Southeast
Mackenzie Brannon         12                               Waterloo
Brooke Twichell                11                               Waterloo                

Second Team                    Grade                           School

Megan Owen                   11                               Black River
Riley Rock                       11                               James A. Garfield
Grace Schuckman           11                               Elyria Catholic
Sydney Simonson            10                               Black River
Madi  Van Kirk                 11                                James A. Garfield
Serena DeNoto                12                               Columbia
Haylee Kachner               11                               Waterloo
Kaytlyn Williams               12                               Southheast






 

2018-2019 Division 4 All-stars

Representative to the State All-Star Match:  

Coach of the Year:  Robyn Dimacchia--Lake Ridge Academy

First Team                    Grade                              School
Madalynn Butler               11                             Mogadore
Mackenzie McLean            12                              Windham
Annika Miller                    12                               Lake Ridge
Sammie Ruggles              11                              Lake Ridge
Emmy Showalter               11                             Windham
April Kelly                          12                             Mogadore
Makayla Owens                11                              Mogadore
Taylor Traut                        9                              Lake Ridge

 


Players should be at Brunswick High School about an hour before your game time.  Wear your school uniform.   Bring a copy of your emergency medical form or go to ohsvca.org.  Under events, click on all-star weekend.  Choose forms.  An emergency medical form can be printed there.

 

2018 District 3 Senior All-Star game

at Brunswick H.S. at 6 P.M.

EAST #1
 
Click below for the team roster
 
 
 
 
 West # 1   
Click below to link to west game 1 roster
 
 
 
 
 
Game #2 
 7:30 Game
 EAST# 2
 
Click below for team roster
 
 
 
WEST#2
 
Click for team roster.