ohsvca_logo

  


Ohio High School
Volleyball
Coaches Association

  

District 8

District 8 Trustee: Ann Ellerbrock
School: Ottawa-Glandorf
630 Glendale Avenue, Ottawa, OH 45875

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Welcome to our District 8 page! If you have any questions, please feel free to email me at the address above.

Congratulations to our District Teams!

PLAYERS OF THE YEAR

DIVISION 1

Claudia Morman (12) - Findlay

DIVISION 2
Emily Annesser (12) – Ottawa Glandorf

DIVISION 3

Tasha Kahlig (11) – Coldwater

 

DIVISIONS I, II, III

COACH OF THE YEAR
Ann Ellerbrock - Ottawa Glandorf

ALL-STAR TEAM

DIVISIONS I, II, III

FIRST TEAM

Alyssa Hoying - Celina

Tasha Kahlig - Coldwater

Allison Sudhoff - Coldwater

Morgan Porter - Defiance

Claudia Morman - Findlay

Carley Stone - Fort Recovery

Norah Painter - Lima Shawnee

Emily Annesser - Ottawa Glandorf

Jordan Alt - Ottawa Glandorf

Kylie White - Ottawa Glandorf

Olivia Niekamp - St. Henry

Ally Angstman - St. Marys

SECOND TEAM

Paige Sutter - Celina

Danielle Welsch - Coldwater

Carlee McCluer - Columbus Grove

Rylee Sybert - Columbus Grove

Danielle Harman - Delphos Jefferson

Macy Wallace - Delphos Jefferson

Sarah Miller - Delphos Jefferson

Sydni Colchagoff - Liberty Benton

Abby Cosart - Lima Bath

Clista Hellwarth - Parkway

Britney Siefring - St. Henry

Sarah Pothast - Wapakoneta

 

 

DIVISIONS I, II, III SENIOR ALL-STAR MATCH

EAST

Abby Cosart - Lima Bath

Kennedy Metcalf - Lima Bath

Sydni Colchagoff - Liberty Benton

Gabby Lyon - Liberty Benton

Aurora Knight - Lima Shawnee

Olivia Brock - Lima Shawnee

Emily Annesser - Ottawa Glandorf

Jordan Alt - Ottawa Glandorf

Kylie White - Ottawa Glandorf

Jade Clement - Columbus Grove

Renee Schroeder - Columbus Grove

Claudia Morman - Findlay

Lindsey Klausing - Van Buren


WEST

Alyssa Hoying - Celina

Clista Hellwarth - Parkway

Sarah Gehron - Parkway

Morgan Porter - Defiance

Mallory Etzler - Elida

Ally Angstmann - St. Marys

Emma Kohn - Van Wert

Allison Harrod - Wapakoneta

Katie McKibben - Coldwater

Danielle Welsch - Coldwater

Oliva Niekamp - St. Henry

Brooke Borgerding - St. Henry

Devin Post - Fort Recovery


EAST ALL-STAR MATCH COACHES

Julie Todd - Liberty Benton

Mark Bunn - Van Buren


WEST ALL-STAR MATCH COACHES

Andy Rammel - St. Marys

Amy Sutter - Celina

 

PLAYERS OF THE YEAR

DIVISION IV – WEST 

Paige Jones (11) – New Bremen


DIVISION IV – EAST

Melina Woods (11) - Ada

ALL-STAR TEAM DIVISION IV

FIRST TEAM

Melnia Wooda - Ada

Lauren Willow - Arlington

Madi Ellis - Delphos St. Johns

Shelby Alloway - Hardin Northern

Brooke Gerdeman - Leipsic

Carrie Fesenmyer - Marion Local

Loryn Huffman - McComb

MaKenna Babb - McComb

Paige Jones - New Bremen

Kenzie Schroer - New Knoxville

Bridget Landin - Ottoville

Alexa Maag - Pandora Gilboa

 
SECOND TEAM
Whitney Dodds - Arlington

Leah Baker - Continental

Lexi Gregory - Crestview

Jessica Geise - Delphos St. Johns

Carlee Miller - Kalida

Sarah Klausing - Kalida

Mindy Ellerbrock - Leipsic

Kylie Albers - Marion Local

Molly Leppelmeier - McComb

Jordyn Heitbrink - Minster

Paige Thobe - Minster

Rachel Kremer - New Bremen

CJ Kemper - Ottoville

Sydney Totten - Ridgemont

Honorable Mention

Lexus Baker - Lima Perry

Katlyn Wendel - Lincolnview

Madison Pape - New Breman

Alexis Thorbahn - Ottoville

Callie Daniels - Upper Scioto Valley

 

DIVISION IV SENIOR ALL-STAR MATCH


EAST

Haley Wyss - Ada

Lauren Willow - Arlington

Whitney Dodds - Arlington

Holly Wilson - Hardin Northern

Brooke Gerdeman - Leipsic

Mindy Ellerbrock - Leipsic

Ava Nieman - Lima Central Catholic

MaKenna Babb - McComb

Loryn Huffman - McComb

Nora Hemminger - McComb

Brittany Hovest - Pandora Gilboa

Alexa Maag - Pandora Gilboa


WEST

Katie McClure - Crestview

Jessica Geise - Delphos St. Johns

Carlee Miller - Kalida

Chloe Bertke - Marion Local

Maddie Griesdorn - Marion Local

Jessie Kramer - Marion Local

Jordyn Heitbrink - Minster

Logan Wells - New Bremen

Kenzie Schroer - New Knoxville

Shayna Bierlein - New Knoxville

Katlyn Wendel - Lincolnview

Alexis Thorbahn - Ottoville


COACH OF THE YEAR

WEST –Diana Kramer - New Bremen

EAST – Diana Inbody - Arlington

EAST ALL-STAR MATCH COACHES
Kendra Parmenter - McComb

Wes Horstman - Lima Central Catholic


WEST ALL-STAR MATCH COACHES

Kay Webb - New Knoxville

Janahn Evans - Lincolnview

SEI Nominee

Ann Ellerbrock – Ottawa Glandorf

 All-Star Match on 11/16/16 @7:00PM - Coldwater High School

Elite Camp: More information coming soon!

SAVE THE DATE: Friday, July 28, 2017

OHSVCA COACHING CLINIC AT WESTERVILLE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL