District 8 Trustee: Nikki Etzler
School: Coldwater
600 Plum Dr., Coldwater, OH 45828

Email: nikki.etzler@celinaschools.org

 

Welcome to our District 8 page! If you have any questions, please feel free to email me at the address above.

Clinic Date for Summer 2018 coming soon!

The host for the clinic is:

Westerville Centeral High School

7118 Mt Royal Ave
Westerville, OH 43082

Host hotel:  Hilton Columbus/Polaris

8700 Lyra Dr, Columbus, OH 43240

Questions about registration???  Contact membership@ohsvca.org

 

 

 

Congratulations to our District 8 Teams!

DIVISIONS I, II, III
PLAYERS OF THE YEAR
DIVISION 2

Janelle Bryant (11) – Defiance

DIVISION 3

Hannah Warrington (11) – Liberty Benton
Taylor Alt (11) – Ottawa Glandorf

DIVISIONS I, II, III
COACH OF THE YEAR

Ann Ellerbrock – Ottawa Glandorf

DIVISIONS I, II, III
ALL-STAR TEAM
FIRST TEAM

Taylor Alt – Ottawa Glandorf
Lauren Gilliland – Coldwater
Hannah Warrington – Liberty Benton
Janelle Bryant – Defiance
Claire Eden – Ottawa Glandorf
Amber Greeley – Lima Shawnee
Isabella Granger – Liberty Benton
Lakin Grant – Lincolnview
Kelsey Fischbach – Lima Shawnee
Maddy Luebke – Celina
Adrianna Grothause – Van Wert
Mallory Clark – Lima Bath

SECOND TEAM

Erica Annesser – Ottawa Glandorf
Alisaa Rhodes – Liberty Benton
Caitlin Elseser – Liberty Benton
Alex Briley – Allen East
Alexi Williams – Defiance
Makenzie Wilson – Wapakoneta
Katie Alig – Coldwater

DIVISIONS I, II, III
SENIOR ALL-STAR MATCH
EAST

Grace Blatnik – Findlay
Caitlyn Renner – Lima Bath
Kali Armstrong – Lima Bath
Amber Greeley – Lima Shawnee
Peyton Deubler – Lima Shawnee
Summer McCloskey – Allen East
Alex Briley – Allen East
Grace Howard – Allen East
Chloe Miller – Liberty Benton
Kendra Ellerbrock – Ottawa Glandorf
Kasey Ellerbrock – Ottawa Glandorf
Alaina Schimmoeller – Ottawa Glandorf
Mackenzie Saltzman – Van Buren

WEST

Beth Kohler – Wapakoneta
Alex Winget – Wapakoneta
Maddy Luebke – Celina
Brooke Robbins – Celina
Alexi Williams – Defiance
Lindsay Brocklehurst – Elida
Adrianna Grothause – Van Wert
Reagan Priest – Van Wert
Lainey Werts – Van Wert
Taylor Siefring – Coldwater
Maddie Klosterman – Coldwater
Lakin Brant – Lincolnview
Carly Wendel – Lincolnview

EAST ALL-STAR MATCH COACHES

Ginger Stahr – Lima Bath
Justin Rohrer – Findlay

WEST ALL-STAR MATCH COACHES

Jeff Marbaugh – Van Wert
Jolene Williams – Defiance

 

DIVISION IV
PLAYERS OF THE YEAR
WEST

Addy Vaughn (11) – St. Henry

EAST

Hayley Heitmeyer (12) – Leipsic

DIVISION IV  COACH OF THE YEAR

WEST – Tricia Rosenbeck – St. Henry
EAST – Brent Newell – Leipsic

DIVISION IV ALL-STAR TEAM
FIRST TEAM

Hayley Heitmeyer – Leipsic
Cassidy Martin – Fort Recovery
Hannah Bruns – St. Henry
Carrie Fesenmyer – Marion Local
Hannah Willow – Arlington
Madison Rammel – Fort Recovery
Rylee Sybert – Columbus Grove
Addy Vaughn – St. Henry
Macy Puthoff – New Bremen
Tasia Lauth – New Knoxville
Lexi Gregory – St. Henry
Rachel Kremer – New Bremen

SECOND TEAM

Tori Green – Arcadia
Brynlee Hanneman – Ottoville
Shaylee McGrath – Ridgemont
Natalie Rethman – Marion Local
Sydney Ramsey – Arcadia
Rylie Bame – Hardin Northern
Cassidy Knapp – Ridgemont
Alyssa Herr – McComb
Lauren Grubb – McComb
Victoria Lauck – Lima Central Catholic
Aniya Simpson – Lima Perry
Morgan Mock – Kalida
Grace Swander – Parkway
Carleigh Deitsch – St. Henry

HONORABLE MENTION

Addilyn Diller – Pandora Gilboa
Bailey Gregory – Crestview
Carlee Siefker – Leipsic
Danielle Barhorst – Minster

DIVISION IV
SENIOR ALL-STAR MATCH
EAST

Tori Green – Arcadia
Sydney Ramsey – Arcadia
Hannah Willow – Arlington
Katie Prater – Bluffton
Rylee Sybert – Columbus Grove
Hayley Radabuagh – Columbus Grove
Rylie Bame – Hardin Northern
Hayley Heitmeyer – Leipsic
Carlee Siefker – Leipsic
Lauren Grubb – McComb
Alyssa Herr – McComb
Addilyn Diller – Pandora Gilboa

WEST

Cassidy Martin – Fort Recovery
Madison Rammel – Fort Recovery
Carrie Fesenmyer – Marion Local
Natalie Rethman – Marion Local
Rachel Kremer – New Bremen
Tasia Lauth – New Knoxville
Brynlee Hanneman – Ottoville
Quinley Schlagbaum – Ottoville
Carleigh Deitsch – St. Henry
Ashley Siefring – St. Henry
Ashlyn Gerlach – St. Henry

EAST ALL-STAR MATCH COACHES

Brent Newell – Leipsic
Kevin King – Bluffton

WEST ALL-STAR MATCH COACHES

Chelsea Kahlig – Fort Recovery
Morgan Strayer – New Knoxville