District 9 Trustee: Lonnie Cain
School: Covington High School 

lonniecain76@gmail.com

Fill out the scholarship forms HERE:

 

 

District 9 Officers:

President: Allison Reule, Ben Logan HS

https://www.remind.com/join/d9vb  – this is the link to receive message alerts of District 9 activities and deadlines.   Please sign up today to be in the loop of upcoming dates

Vice-President:  Lonnie Cain, Covington HS

lonniecain76@gmail.com

Secretary & Treasurer: Kim Metz, Jackson-Center HS

k_metz@jctigers.org

Awards / Voting Coordinator: Stacey Derr-Webster, Springfield Central Catholic

s_derrvball@hotmail.com

District 9 Volleyball All-District Teams 2020
DIVISION I DIVISION II
First Team First Team
Player Team Grade Player Team Grade
1 Jaeden Yost Springfield 11 1 Kylie Frazier Benjamin Logan 12
2 Annalise Forman Springfield 12 2 Alexa Adams Graham 12
3 Bailey Drews Tecumseh 12 3 Lindsey Brayton Graham 12
4 Hallie Westmeyer Troy 12 4 Tori Huxley Shawnee 12
5 Anna Boezi Troy 11 5 Rachel Wildermuth Tippecanoe 12
6 Reagan Troopes Piqua 11 6 Corinn Siefring Tippecanoe 12
7 Emily Skelley Urbana 11
8 Libby McKinney Greenville
Honorable Mention Second Team
Player Team Grade Player Team Grade
1 Leah Jolly Springfield 11 1 Molly Vance Benjamin Logan 12
2 Paige Hale Tecumseh 12 2 Dena Wilson Graham 11
3 Morgan Kaiser Troy 11 3 Bree Trainer Kenton Ridge 12
4 Macie Taylor Troy 11 4 Madison Jones Milton-Union 12
5 Ashley Dingeman Shawnee 12
6 Ashley Aselage Tippecanoe 11
7 Alaina Titley Tippecanoe 12
8 Abbie Yoder Greenville
Honorable Mention
Player Team Grade
1 Lynzee Cronkleton Benjamin Logan 11
2 Aislen Setty Graham 12
3 Hunter Class Greenville 11
4 Brynn Williams Kenton Ridge 12
5 Samantha Finchman Kenton Ridge 10
6 Emily Barker Milton-Union 12
7 Maleah Murphy Urbana 11
8 Ari Nunez Bellefontaine
Co-Player of the Year Anna Boezi Troy Player of the Year Corinn Siefring Tippecanoe
Co-POY/State All Star Rep Annalise Forman Springfield State All-Star Rep Corinn Siefring Tippecanoe
Coach of the Year Samantha Morell Springfield Coach of the Year Howard Garcia Tippecanoe
DIVISION III DIVISION IV
First Team First Team
Player Team Grade Player Team Grade
1 Mary Landis Anna 12 1 Ellery Reck Covington 12
2 Taylor Gray Arcanum 12 2 Chloe McGlinch Franklin-Monroe 12
3 Allix Cotterman Indian Lake 12 3 McKenzie Hoelscher Fort Loramie 12
4 Ava Prince Miami East 9 4 Maya Maurer Fort Loramie 12
5 Lauren Tuttle Northeastern 12 5 Ashley Mullenhour Jackson Center 12
6 Madison Grimm Northeastern 11 6 Reese Giese Lehman Catholic 12
7 Emma George Versailles 12 7 Abby Lowhorn Mechanicsburg 10
8 Gabby Williams West Liberty-Salem 11 8 Lauren Sanford Riverside 12
9 Kendall Monnin Russia 12
10 Ashley Scott Russia 12
11 Lucie Morris Tri-Village 12
12 Emily Baker Troy Christian 11
Second Team Second Team
Player Team Grade Player Team Grade
1 Maddy Byrne Arcanum 12 1 Nigella Reck Covington 10
2 Abbey Stormer Bethel 12 2 Jessie Abke Fairlawn 11
3 Sarah Trisel Greeneview 11 3 Skylar Bauman Franklin-Monroe 11
4 Kimberly Robinette Greeneview 12 4 Jada Drees Fort Loramie 11
5 Sierra Kinnison Miami East 12 5 Sarah Clark Jackson Center 11
6 Samantha Wiseman Northeastern 11 6 Pyper Sharkins Lehman Catholic 12
7 Abby Stammen Versailles 12 7 Audrey Ayars Mechanicsburg 12
8 Bailey Poppe West Liberty-Salem 9 8 Jenna Woods Riverside 11
9 Kate Sherman Russia 10
10 Peyton Isaac Southeastern 12
11 Maria Petry Tri-Village 11
12 Angelina Smith Yellow Springs 11
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Player Team Grade Player Team Grade
1 Ellie Fout Arcanum 11 1 Paige Doseck Botkins 12
2 Elizabeth Reichley Greeneview 12 2 Sara Alexander Catholic Central 12
3 Elizabeth Wiseman Northeastern 11 3 Gabby Tobias Cedarville 12
4 Michele Smith West Liberty-Salem 11 4 Janessa Koffer Franklin Monroe 12
Megan Maier Houston 11
Layne Burke Legacy Christian 11
Caroline Wesner Lehman Catholic 10
Katelyn Walters Newton 11
5 Sierra Snow Riverside 12
6 Caeli Updike Tri-Village 11
7 Meghan Dowing Tri-Village 11
8 Lauren Montgomery Troy Christian 12
Player of the Year Madison Grimm Northeastern Player of the Year McKenzie Hoelscher Fort Loramie
State All-Star Rep Mary Landis Anna State All-Star Rep McKenzie Hoelscher Fort Loramie
Coach of the Year Phil Anders Northeastern Coach of the Year John Rodgers Fort Loramie
District 9 Volleyball Senior All-Star Teams 2020
There will be no Senior All-Star match this year, however Seniors will still receive their awards.
DIVISIONS I, II, and III
TEAM Red TEAM Blue
Player Pos Team Player Pos Team
1 Kylie Frazier OH/S Benjamin Logan 1 Mary Landis S Anna
2 Molly Vance OH Benjamin Logan 2 Ari Nunez L Bellefontaine
3 Kimberly Robinette L Greeneview 3 Abbey Stormer L Bethel
4 Makenna Taylor L Greenon 4 Alexa Adams L Graham
5 Allix Cotterman L Indian Lake 5 Lindsey Brayton MB Graham
6 Bree Trainer L Kenton Ridge 6 Abbie Yoder MH Greenville
7 Brynn Williams OH Kenton Ridge 7 Madison Jones OH/DS Milton-Union
8 Ashley Dingeman OH/S Shawnee 8 Janna Straight OH/RS Northeastern
9 Tori Huxley S/OH Shawnee 9 Lauren Tuttle OH Northeastern
10 Annalise Forman OH/DS Springfield 10 Bailey Drews OH/L Tecumseh
11 Corinn Siefring OH Tippecanoe 11 Paige Hale RS/S Tecumseh
12 Rachel Wildermuth S/MH Tippecanoe 12 Abby Stammen L Versailles
13 Hallie Westmeyer MB Troy 13 Emma George OH Versailles
14 Sierra Kinnison OH Miami East
Coach Samantha Morell, Springfield Coach Howard Garcia, Tippecanoe
Coach Phil Anders, Northeastern
DIVISIONS IV
TEAM Yellow TEAM Green
Player Pos Team Player Pos Team
1 Buzz Brewer S/OH Bradford 1 Maddy Byrne OH Arcanum
2 Sara Alexander Catholic Central 2 Paige Doseck OH Botkins
3 Samantha Fadley S Emmanuel Christian 3 Gabby Tobias L Cedarville
4 Chole McGlinch OH/S Franklin Monroe 4 Kyra Campbell RS Cedarville
5 Pyper Sharkins L Lehman Catholic 5 Luisa Christian OH Cedarville
6 Reese Geise OH Lehman Catholic 6 Ellery Reck S Covington
7 Audrey Ayars S Mechanicsburg 7 Hannah Raterman MH Fort Loramie
8 Mallory Blakeman L Mechanicsburg 8 Kenzi Hoelscher MH Fort Loramie
9 Ashley Scott OH/MH Russia 9 Maya Maurer S Fort Loramie
10 Kendall Monnin L Russia 10 Ashley Mullenhour S/OH Jackson Center
11 Peyton Isaac S Southeatern 11 Allison Knight L Riverside
12 Raelyn Severt OH/MH Southeatern 12 Lauryn Standford S/MH Riverside
13 Lucie Morris S Tri-Village 13 Sierra Snow S Riverside
14 Lauren Montgomery S Troy Christian 14 Annlyn Foster OH Yellow Springs
Coach Aaron Watkins, Russia Coach John Rodgers, Fort Loramie

OHSVCA News

 

– Register for your maxpreps account today!  You will be able to enter your schedule and results, enter stats for players, print off certificates, etc.  In order for your players to be voted on for All State, you must enter their stats into maxpreps.
– “like” us on Facebook, “follow” us on Twitter