ohsvca_logo

  


Ohio High School
Volleyball
Coaches Association

  

All Ohio 2013

2013 Ohio High School Volleyball Coaches Association

Coaches of the Year, Coaches Achievement Award Winners

and All-Ohio Teams

Division I

COY: John Buck - Toledo St. Ursula Academy
CAA

John Burke - Mt. Notre Dame

Jen Case - Ursuline Academy

Laurie Cogan - Amherst Steele

Andy Fetz - St. Francis DeSales

Division II

COY: James BeHarry
CAA

Tina Jasinowski - Archbishop Alter

Angie Kalizewski - Norwalk

Beth Mathews - Dover

Rich Severino - Lake Catholic

Brian Votaw - Madison Comprehensive

Division III

COY: Rob Terrill - Sparta Highland

CAA
Kayla Crozier - Ridgewood

Mike Etzler - Coldwater

John Flinn - Triway

Matthew McConnaughey - Upper Sandusky

Division IV

COY: Amy Steininger - Marion Local

CAA
Dave Reinhart - McComb

Kendra Snook - Monroeville

Stacey Derr-Webster - Springfield Catholic Central

Cindy Walerius - New Reigel  


Division IV All-Ohio Teams

First Team
GINA KRAMER Marion Local 12
JENNA HUFFMAN McComb 10
KARA SCHERGER New Riegel 11
ALLY MIKESELL St. Henry 12
KELLY NADLER Leipsic 11
ELISE NICKOLI St. Paul 12
ELLIE CAIN Lehman Catholic 12
ALLYSON DUNCAN Catholic Central (Springfield) 11


Second Team
KELLY TURNER Fort Loramie 11
MEGAN WENDEL Marion Local 12
BREANNA KRAMER Monroeville 10
HALEY HORSTMAN New Knoxville 12
CLARA WUEBKER Marion Local 12
LAUREN LADD New Riegel 12
MEGAN MAAG Pandora-Gilboa 12
BROOKE KARL Buckeye Central 12

Third Team
CASSIE MEYER Jackson Center 9
ERICA PAULUS Lehman Catholic 12
JULIE BROWN New Bremen 12
ERICA HUGHES Jackson-Milton 12
QUINN SCHAFER Monroeville 11
BRENNA DEE McComb 12
MOLLY HAMMERSMITH Ayersville 10
SARAH VARCOLLA Tuscarawas Central Catholic 11
BAILEY HELTON Eastern Beaver 12

Honorable Mention
JULIE HOYING Fort Loramie 12
JULIANNE MCGERVEY St. Thomas Aquinas 12
HANNAH PAUL Toledo Christian 10
COURTNEY BURNS Hopewell-Loudon 12
OLIVIA SLAGLE Lehman Catholic 12
TAYLOR DAIGNAULT Newark Catholic 10
DANIELLE HICKS Villa Angela-St. Joseph 12
KYLEE KASPER Shenandoah 11
KARLI JONES New Bremen 12
BRIDGET OTT St. Paul 12
KYLIE WILSON Russia 11
ANNA HINTZ South Central (Greenwich) 11
COURTNEY HILTIBRAN Mechanicsburg 12
BEKAH FISCHER St. John's (Delphos) 11
HAILEY HUFFMAN McComb 12
ALLIE SLATTERY Hicksville 11

Division III All-Ohio Teams 

First Team
JESS JANOTA Gilmour Academy 12
TAYLOR GRABOSKI Upper Sandusky 12
KAM TERRY Highland (Sparta) 11
SAMANTHA CASH Miami East 12
MACY REIGELSPERGER Coldwater 12
SARA SKEENS Triway 10
HANNAH CANTRILL Huron 11
RACHEL MYERS Liberty-Benton 12

Second Team
KACEE SALYERS Amanda-Clearcreek 12
HADLEY STERETT Huron 11
MEGAN POLAK Gilmour Academy 11
ALLIE MILLER Bishop Fenwick 12
LAURA CRAWFORD Ridgewood 10
JENNA HOLLY Upper Sandusky 11
SYDNEY GILLAND Tuscarawas Valley 9
BECCA GERIG Archbold 12

Third Team
Alyson Near Waynedale 12
Lucy Mervar Cuyahoga Heights 12
SARAH MILLER Canton Central Catholic 10
HUNTER ATHERTON Pleasant 10
KACY NAPOLITAN Dalton 12
MADISON DAVIS Nelsonville York 11
JULIE ADELSPERGER Mohawk 12
KASEY ADELSPERGER Mohawk 12
ALLISON TUMEY Elgin 12

Honorable Mention
JULIA WYNN Columbus Grove 12
ASHTON TERRILL Highland (Sparta) 9
KIRSTEN DAWSON Adena 11
Erin Weisgarber Tuscarawas Valley 11
KELSEY BEROS Buckeye Trail 12
ALLISON MORRETT Miami East 12
BETHANY FISHER Dalton 12
TRINNITI HALL Orville 10
MARYANNA CATRINE Bishop Fenwick 10
ALAYNA Lytle Huntington 11
KINSEY DOUGLAS Milton-Union 12
NIKI ELLERBROCK Ottawa-Glandorf 11
ALEXA TURK Gilmour Academy 10
MEGAN FOGT Anna 12
CARRIGAN GRAY Liberty-Benton 10
RACHEL LONDOT Utica 11
MAIA DUNLAP Tuscarawas Valley 12  

Division II All-Ohio Teams

First Team
ABBY DETERING Lake Catholic 12
GINA KILNER Padua Franciscan 12
SYDNEY OBRINGER Norwalk 11
EMILY MARCINOWSKI Padua Franciscan 12
TAYLOR HUGHES Bloom-Carroll 11
MADDIE BAZELAK Archbishop Alter 11
EMILY RAHE Bishop Hartley 11
JESSICA LEISH Wyoming 12 CARA PARK West Holmes 10

Second Team
ABBY MOFFIT Norwalk 12
TAYLOR MATHEWS Dover 12
MOLLY DAVET Beaumont School for Girls 12
KATIE WAGNER Madison Comprehensive 11
HEATHER YOUNKIN Clearview 12
HAYLEY CARLE Zane Trace 12
CAITLIN MCDIVITT Lakeview 12
MEGAN LAWLESS Dover 12

Third Team
ALEXIS OVERLY Unioto 11
NATALIE SEILER Archbishop Alter 12
TAYLOUR FATHEREE John Glenn 12
ANDREA DAUGHERTY River View 12
HANNAH TAYLOR Archbishop McNicholas 12
JOCELYN MEYER Archbishop Alter 11
HANNAH STAUBACH Archbishop McNicholas 12
MACKENZIE WEAVER Lexington 10

Honorable Mention
MADISON WILLIAMS Columbian 12
KARRAH BATTEN Kenton Ridge 12
JESSICA FURDA Indian Creek 12
KATIE STANSBURY Padua Franciscan 11
BRI WIGET Waverly 12
ALEXANDRA BROWN Madison Comprehensive 11
BAILEY LOTOZO Sheridan 12
MICHAELA WENNING Celina 12
KAYLYN GARRETT Hubbard 12
ADDIE BORLAND Carrollton 11
ELISE WOLFF Eastwood 12
MEGHAN ULMER Buckeye Valley 11
KARLEE REYNOLDS Jonathan Alder 10
TIFFANY SUNDERLIN Claymont 12
SHANNON OTT Edison (Milan) 10
REANNE NEAL Galion 11  

Division I All-Ohio Teams 

First Team
SAM FRY Ursuline Academy 12
CHRISTINE CHANDLER Mt. Notre Dame 12
LAURAN GRAVES St. Ursula Academy (Toledo) 11
KRISTEN MASSA St. Ursula Academy (Cincinnati) 12
JAIME KOSIOREK Kenston 12
KELSEY BITTINGER Strongsville 12
BROOKE BAILEY Jackson (Massillon) 10
KYRA COUNDOURIDES Walsh Jesuit 12

Second Team
KENYA CASON St. Francis De Sales (Columbus) 12
MAURISSA LEONARD St. Ursula Academy (Toledo) 11
MALLORY SLIMAN Amherst Steele 12
BAYLEE JOHNSON Centerville 11
CAILYN WACHTEL Lakota East 12
BEATRICE HANNAN Dublin Coffman 12
ASHLEY WENZ Springboro 12
PAIGE KEBE Ursuline Academy 12

Third Team
ALLISON BAIRD North Royalton 11
MICHAELA GABANIC Magnificat 12
CORTNEE BOWSER Roosevelt 12
MICHELLE ASIEDU Springfield (Holland) 12
PEYTON BOOTH Wadsworth 12
AUDRA APPOLD Perrysburg 11
ALLIE MUHA Lakota West 12
CIARA RALSTON Findlay 12

Honorable Mention
KRISSY MUMMEY Hudson 12
ALEXIS MIDDLEBROOKS Elyria 12
STEPHANIE SPENCER Jackson (Massillon) 11
VICTORIA COLLINS Lebanon 12
MADELINE SMYTH Notre Dame Academy 12
MARGO WOLF Mt. Notre Dame 11
JAMYE COX St. Ursula Academy (Toledo) 9
ALEXIS STOOPS Ashland 12
MEGAN VOLOSIN Boardman 12
SHANNON GREGA Magnificat 12
STEPHANIE OLMAN Anthony Wayne 11
JULIE LUDWIG Solon 12
JACKIE FABEC Strongsville 12
AVERY NAYLOR Ursuline Academy 10
KERRI GASPER Olmsted Falls 11
MORGAN TIPPIE South (Willoughby) 12