The Ohio High School Volleyball Coaches Association works with MaxPreps to efficiently manage game results, statewide statistics, All-Ohio nominations, season standings, state records, media publications, and more. Once team information is submitted to MaxPreps it will be automatically made available to the OHSVCA and can be sent immediately to local media outlets. Leaders are listed below or use the links on the right to view full leaderboards.

Aces

Rank Name Aces
1 Gabrielle Geffert
Reimer Road Baptist Christian (Wadsworth, OH)
132
2 Katie Demiter
Reimer Road Baptist Christian (Wadsworth, OH)
118
3 Savannah Knepp
Shekinah Christian (Plain City, OH)
98
4 Sarah Pyles
East Dayton Christian (Dayton, OH)
98
5 Tori Long
Columbiana (OH)
97
6 Kiersten Kroger
Miami Valley Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH)
97
7 Karlee Plozay
Bethel (Tipp City, OH)
91
8 Tori Tschappatt
United (Hanoverton, OH)
91
9 Josephine Zinger
Yellow Springs (OH)
88
10 Hannah Thomas
Maplewood (Cortland, OH)
87

Assists

Rank Name Ast
1 Lauren Berger
Nordonia (Macedonia, OH)
848
2 Kat Hinkel
Wyoming (Cincinnati, OH)
841
3 Lindsey Green
Ursuline Academy (Cincinnati, OH)
818
4 Hannah Lyons
Monroeville (OH)
795
5 Gabrielle Kirker
Tallmadge (OH)
776
6 Abby Yoder
Kings (Kings Mill, OH)
763
7 Serenity Siefer
Leipsic (OH)
753
8 Bailey Jerdon
Eaton (OH)
750
9 Caitlyn Young
Bloom-Carroll (Carroll, OH)
747
10 Sofie Taylor
Swanton (OH)
745

Blocks

Rank Name Blocks
1 Jaymes Gilbert
Triway (Wooster, OH)
140
2 Addy Wade
Conneaut (OH)
138
3 Tara Heitmeyer
Ottoville (OH)
134
4 Hannah Logan
River Valley (Caledonia, OH)
122
5 Sophie Richardson
Lynchburg-Clay (Lynchburg, OH)
120
6 Caylie Walters
Toledo Christian (Toledo, OH)
119
7 Kelly Cooper
Shawnee (Lima, OH)
118
8 Julia Sell
Kenston (Chagrin Falls, OH)
117
9 Mia Greco
Jackson-Milton (North Jackson, OH)
117
10 Brooke Bultema
Ursuline Academy (Cincinnati, OH)
116

Digs

Rank Name Digs
1 Lexie Lockwood
Southeastern (Chillicothe, OH)
523
2 Zoey St John
Windham (OH)
516
3 Rylee Canan
Bradford (OH)
515
4 Grace Dohanyos
Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom, OH)
510
5 Ashley Merrick
Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville, OH)
500
6 Kai Rybarczyk
Avon Lake (OH)
487
7 Sabrina Burke
London (OH)
483
8 Maddy Butler
Harrison Central (Cadiz, OH)
480
9 Miyah Davis
Coshocton (OH)
475
10 Mckenna Wiseman
Bloom-Carroll (Carroll, OH)
475

Kills

Rank Name Kills
1 Mya Sopata
Nordonia (Macedonia, OH)
475
2 Abbie Householder
Canfield (OH)
468
3 Kaleigh Palmer
Wapakoneta (OH)
465
4 Kendall Stover
Highland (Marengo, OH)
436
5 Graisyn Yoder
Monroeville (OH)
428
6 Allison Basye
Huntington (Chillicothe, OH)
425
7 Lauren Pallone
Girard (OH)
413
8 Hailey Campagna
Shekinah Christian (Plain City, OH)
405
9 Grace Wasserman
Old Fort (OH)
404
10 Ella Durham
Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH)
394

Hitting

Rank Name PCT
1 Soraya Jackson
Allen East (Harrod, OH)
.617
2 Kenzi Sager
Millersport (OH)
.604
3 Jenna Lucas
Watkins Memorial (Pataskala, OH)
.602
4 Olivia Gustavson
Tippecanoe (Tipp City, OH)
.550
5 Anna Boezi
Troy (OH)
.542
6 Gentry Brown
Shadyside (OH)
.532
7 Tara Lytle
Lakeview (Cortland, OH)
.524
8 Kate Hafer
Bishop Fenwick (Franklin, OH)
.502
9 Karis Willow
Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH)
.466
10 Hannah Thomas
Maplewood (Cortland, OH)
.463