The Ohio High School Volleyball Coaches Association works with MaxPreps to efficiently manage game results, statewide statistics, All-Ohio nominations, season standings, state records, media publications, and more. Once team information is submitted to MaxPreps it will be automatically made available to the OHSVCA and can be sent immediately to local media outlets. Leaders are listed below or use the links on the right to view full leaderboards.

Aces

Rank Name Aces
1 Molly Barber
Madison Plains (London, OH)
77
2 Halle Chase
Lakeside (Ashtabula, OH)
74
3 Grace Auer
Crestview (Columbiana, OH)
72
4 Katie Demiter
High Point Christian Academy (Clinton, OH)
72
5 Kate Oates
Cincinnati Christian (Fairfield, OH)
71
6 Miya Ellerbrock
Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa, OH)
66
7 Rylee Mellott
Southern (Salineville, OH)
66
8 Ely Millar
Dayton Christian (Miamisburg, OH)
65
9 Jocelyn Hoggatt
Mississinawa Valley (Union City, OH)
65
10 Payton Vansickle
Loudonville (OH)
63

Assists

Rank Name Ast
1 Abby Yoder
Kings (Kings Mill, OH)
587
2 Ava Haddix
Steele (Amherst, OH)
586
3 Brookelyn Zeuch
Bishop Fenwick (Franklin, OH)
545
4 Rachel Meyer
Avon Lake (OH)
538
5 Jadine Mills
Cardington-Lincoln (Cardington, OH)
537
6 Luca Fickell
St. Ursula Academy (Cincinnati, OH)
536
7 Sofie Taylor
Swanton (OH)
529
8 Maria Drapp
Mercy McAuley (Cincinnati, OH)
522
9 Miah Monnin
Russia (OH)
522
10 Morgan Nemeth
River Valley (Caledonia, OH)
520

Blocks

Rank Name Blocks
1 Ashton Thomas
Toronto (OH)
88
2 Olivia Kerns
Southern (Salineville, OH)
88
3 Mia Greco
Jackson-Milton (North Jackson, OH)
87
4 Avery Clay
Champion (Warren, OH)
85
5 Sadie Walther
Edgerton (OH)
79
6 Ava Maibach
Norwayne (Creston, OH)
76
7 Emma Corbett
Triway (Wooster, OH)
75
8 Haleigh Creps
River Valley (Caledonia, OH)
74
9 Mckenzie Neal
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls, OH)
73
10 Abby Altizer
Marysville (OH)
72

Digs

Rank Name Digs
1 Meghan Gannon
Hathaway Brown (Shaker Heights, OH)
396
2 Jazmine Barajas
Wauseon (OH)
381
3 Morgan Kaylor
Hilliard Bradley (Hilliard, OH)
365
4 Shyanne Gibboney
Greenville (OH)
353
5 Mallory Mertic
Chippewa (Doylestown, OH)
339
6 Eliza Baker
David Anderson (Lisbon, OH)
333
7 Gracey McCullough
Zane Trace (Chillicothe, OH)
329
8 X'nai Hatcher
Alliance (OH)
327
9 Mandie Herman
Pymatuning Valley (Andover, OH)
322
10 Alivia Treisch
Colonel Crawford (North Robinson, OH)
320

Kills

Rank Name Kills
1 Haleigh Creps
River Valley (Caledonia, OH)
352
2 Kaleigh Palmer
Wapakoneta (OH)
337
3 Ashley Kefauver
Hamilton Township (Columbus, OH)
327
4 Nia Hall
Steele (Amherst, OH)
313
5 Torre Kildow
Union Local (Belmont, OH)
304
6 Kylee Urban
Olmsted Falls (OH)
301
7 Karis Willow
Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH)
295
8 Lexi Scott
Zane Trace (Chillicothe, OH)
279
9 Chrisjeily Rodriguez
Lakeside (Ashtabula, OH)
271
10 Karlee Plozay
Bethel (Tipp City, OH)
268

Hitting

Rank Name PCT
1 Tara Lytle
Lakeview (Cortland, OH)
.567
2 Reagan Price
Lakeview (Cortland, OH)
.544
3 Brooklynn Downing
McComb (OH)
.525
4 Anika Norris
Westlake (OH)
.511
5 Abbey Emch
Crestview (Columbiana, OH)
.503
6 Presley Stokes
Wellsville (OH)
.492
7 Camryn Shook
Calvert (Tiffin, OH)
.485
8 Shelby Grover
Lucas (OH)
.484
9 Nia Hall
Steele (Amherst, OH)
.481
10 Addyson Butts
Miami Trace (Washington Courthouse, OH)
.467