Trustee: Jenna Persinger                                    School: Wilmington                                             jpersinger@mtpanthers.org

President: Lynzee Allen                                       School: Bellbrook High School                         lynzee.allen@bss.k12.oh.us

Treasurer: Ruchelle Dunwoody                          School: Talawanda High School                        dunwoor@gmail.com

 

2021 All-Star Game will be held on Sunday, November 14th from 12-2 PM at Edgewood High School.

 

 CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2021 ALL-DISTRICT TEAMS!

Division 1

First Team Second Team
School Player School Player
Bellbrook Alanna Vavao Bellbrook McKenna Melton
Beavercreek Holly Lefevers Butler Olivia Follick
Centerville Hannah Golden Centerville Nichole Sargent
Centerville Amelia Nott Edgewood Loren Burton
Fairmont Iris Riegel Edgewood Bekah Klinedinst
Lebanon Lily Cropper Lebanon Mya White
Lebanon Ninah Miranda Little Miami Piper Ricketts
Miamisburg McKenzie Johnson Northmont Lily Reidy
Springboro Kaitlyn Brown Springboro Lauren Patrick
Springboro Reese Wuebker Talawanda Madie Patton
Player of the Year Kaitlyn Brown – Springboro
Senior Player of the Year Kaitlyn Brown – Springboro
Coach of the Year Pam Coffin – Springboro

Division 2

First Team Second Team
School Player School Player
Alter Claudia Imwalle Alter AnnaBelle Hacker
Bishop Fenwick Kate Hafer Bishop Fenwick Caroline Hensley
Bishop Fenwick Payton Deidesheimer Brookville Malerie Ross
Bishop Fenwick Ellie Foley Carroll Kayla Lechnir
Chaminade Julienne Grace Schaeffer Chaminade Julienne Gabby Jones
Eaton Olivia Baumann Eaton Jenna Ditmer
Valley View Claire Henson Eaton Bailey Jerdon
Player of the Year Kate Hafer – Bishop Fenwick
Senior Player of the Year Kate Hafer – Bishop Fenwick
Coach of the Year Tyler Conley – Bishop Fenwick

 

Division 3

First Team Second Team
School Player School Player
Dayton Christian Caroline Moyer Dixie Lilli Miller
Dayton Christian Isabelle Thompson Madison Alyssa Badger
Dayton Christian Taylor Ullrich National Trail Addison Sparks
Dixie Riley Leis Preble Shawnee Cora Neihoff
Madison Jenna Montgomery Twin Valley South Morgan Harrod
Preble Shawnee Harlee Howard Waynesville Jade Ghanayem
Preble Shawnee Carlyn George Waynesville Amaya Dolce
Player of the Year Caroline Moyer – Dayton Christian
Senior Play of the Year Caroline Moyer – Dayton Christian
Coach of the Year Angi Dabbelt – Dayton Christian

 

Division 4

First Team Second Team
School Player School Player
Player of the Year
Senior Player of the Year
Coach of the Year

 

Member schools:

Divison 1 –  Beavercreek, Bellbrook, Butler, Centerville, Edgewood, Fairmont, Franklin, Lebanon, Little Miami, Miamisburg, Monroe, Northmont, Springboro, Stebbins, Talawanda, Trotwood Madison, Wayne, West Carrollton, Wilmington, Xenia  Division 2 – Archbishop Alter, Bookville, Carroll, Chaminade Julienne (CJ), Clinton-Massie, Eaton, Fenwick, Oakwood, Valley View  Divison 3 – Carlisle, Dayton Christian, Dixie, Madison, National Trail, Preble Shawnee, Twin Valley South, Waynesville  Division 4 – Tri-County North