Trustees:
- Tyler Conley School: Fenwick conley.238@osu.edu
- Alyssa Downs School: Springboro alyssadwns@gmail.com
President:
- Lynzee Allen School: Bell Brook lynzee.allen@bss.k12.oh.us
Treasurer:
- Ruchelle Dunwoody School: Talawanda dunwoodyr@talawanda.org
2023 All-Star Game will be held on Sunday, November 12th from 12-2 PM at Centerville High School.
CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2023 ALL-DISTRICT TEAMS!
Division 1 |
|||
First Team | Second Team | ||
School | Player | School | Player |
Beavercreek | Kate Hess | Beavercreek | Kayla Caldwell |
Bellbrook | Sophie Davis | Bellbrook | Sam Pavlak |
Centerville | Reese Wuebker | Butler | Lauren Dady |
Centerville | Mialee Dabbelt | Fairmont | Lily Reigel |
Centerville | Paityn Krause | Lebanon | Madison Kyle |
Lebanon | Mya White | Lebanon | Ava Long |
Lebanon | Lily Bolen | Northmont | Lydia Bridenbaugh |
Little Miami | Darbi Ricketts | Springboro | Rachel Denny |
Springboro | Elliot Rauch | Talawanda | Callie McCullough |
Talawanda | Myah Keene | Wayne | Kendall Turner |
Player of the Year | Reese Wuebaker – Centerville | ||
Senior Player of the Year | Reese Wuebaker – Centerville | ||
Coach of the Year | Dan Peterson – Centerville |
Honorable Mention List
School | Name |
Beavercreek | Rylee Paddock |
Beavercreek | Rowyn Dent |
Bellbrook | Sydney Burchfield |
Bellbrook | Miranda Lobberecht |
Butler | Addison Suess |
Butler | Madyson Miller |
Centerville | Payton Miller |
Centerville | Emily Albright |
Edgewood | Grace Miller |
Edgewood | Railynn Bowman |
Lebanon | Ibby Kauffman |
Lebanon | Gracie Bush |
Lebanon | Lydia Watson |
Little Miami | Micah Wall |
Little Miami | Meredith Finch |
Northmont | Elle Gilmore |
Springboro | Carley Michel |
Springboro | Mallory O’Donnell |
Springboro | Rachel Quatman |
Talawanda | Abby Noga |
Talawanda | Elise Olenick |
Wayne | Maya Zinkiewicz |
Wayne | Dani Snyder |
West Carrollton | Bri Whittaker |
West Carrollton | Karen Kodi |
Xenia | Paige Shouse |
Xenia | Kierstyn Brandenburg |
Senior All-Star List
School | Player Name |
Beavercreek | Kate Hess |
Beavercreek | Kayla Caldwell |
Bellbrook | Sam Pavlak |
Butler | Lauren Dady |
Centerville | Reese Wuebker |
Centerville | Mialee Dabbelt |
Centerville | Paityn Krause |
Edgewood | Grace Miller |
Fairmont | Sofia Taverna |
Lebanon | Mya White |
Lebanon | Lily Bolen |
Litlte Miami | Micah Wall |
Little Miami | Darbi Rickets |
Springboro | Elliott Rauch |
Talawanda | Myah Keene |
Wayne | Mallory Limberg |
Xenia | Paige Shouse |
Division 2 |
|||
First Team | Second Team | ||
School | Player | School | Player |
Eaton | Ellie Wilson | CJ | Gabby Jones |
Eaton | Shandon Garrett | Eaton | Kenzie Wilson |
Fenwick | Morgan Meiring | Fenwick | Sophia Arends |
Fenwick | Brookelyn Zuech | Monroe | Maddie Duff |
Monroe | Olivia Weiseman | Monroe | Kaylie McIntosh |
Valley View | Kennedy Underwood | Valley View | Sophia Queen |
Wilmington | Brynn Bryant | Waynesville | Ashley Haley |
Player of the Year | Morgan Meiring – Fenwick | ||
Senior Player of the Year | Ellie Wilson – Eaton | ||
Coach of the Year | Tyler Conley – Fenwick |
Honorable Mention List
School | Name |
Carlisle | Morgyn Shackelford |
Carlisle | Alaina Eldridge |
Carroll | Madison Morris |
Carroll | Grace Dooley |
CJ | Reese Thomas |
CJ | Katie Brown |
Clinton Massie | Natalee Hillman |
Clinton Massie | Emma Redman |
Eaton | Daisy Suggs |
Eaton | Ella Statzer |
Franklin | Olivia Truesdell |
Franklin | Megan Rogers |
Monroe | Emily Fredrickson |
Monroe | Alayna Hesse |
Monroe | Ella Folger |
Oakwood | Caroline Hamblin |
Oakwood | Evie Connor |
Valley View | Morgan Michael |
Valley View | Rachel Root |
Waynesville | Baylie Snyder |
Waynesville | Ella Thompson |
Wilmington | Miya Nance |
Wilmington | Lisbon Smith |
Senior All-Star List
School | Player Name |
Carlisle | Alaina Eldridge |
Carroll | Lily Whitfield |
CJ | Gabby Jones |
Clinton Massie | Natalee Hillman |
Eaton | Ellie Wilson |
Franklin | Dusti Ivy |
Monroe | Maddie Duff |
Oakwood | Caroline Hamblin |
Valley View | Kennedy Underwood |
Valley View | Rachel Root |
Valley View | Sophia Queen |
Wilmington | Brynn Bryant |
Wilmington | Lisbon Smith |
Division 3 & 4 |
|||
First Team | Second Team | ||
School | Player | School | Player |
Alter | Elena Thompson | Alter | Ella Leibold |
Brookville | Sidney Sprada | Alter | Kailey Nonneman |
Dayton Christian | Grace Monson | Brookville | Paloma Carey |
Dixie | Riley Leis | Dayton Christian | Kylie Wolff |
National Trail | Addison Sparks | Dixie | Ava Simon |
Preble Shawnee | Kahlen Kulms | Preble Shawnee | Bella Agee |
Preble Shawnee | Korrie Woodard | Twin Valley South | Jayce Mowell |
Player of the Year | Sidney Sparada – Brookville | ||
Senior Play of the Year | Elena Thompson – Alter | ||
Coach of the Year | Justin Birchfield – Brookville |
Honorable Mention List
School | Name |
Alter | Gabby Dickerson |
Alter | Gretchen Darnieder |
Alter | Ella Hawk |
Brookville | Bree Albertson |
Brookville | Melina Davidson |
Dayton Christian | Karlie Wolff |
Dayton Christian | Joyce Millar |
Dixie | Charleigh Crawford |
Dixie | Teegan Miller |
Madison | Mavis Andersen |
Madison | Emily Lanham |
National Trail | Kynzie Everman |
National Trail | Haydn Davies |
Preble Shawnee | Delaney Klapper |
Preble Shawnee | Caylee Hatmaker |
TVS | Clara Meyers |
Senior All Star-List
School | Player Name |
Alter | Elena Thompson |
Alter | Ella Leibold |
Alter | Kailey Nonneman |
Brookville | Bree Albertson |
Dixie | Riley Leis |
National Trail | Addison Sparks |
National Trail | Kynzie Everman |
Preble Shawnee | Kahlen Kulms |
Preble Shawnee | Korrie Woodard |
Preble Shawnee | Bella Agee |
Member schools:
Division 1 – Beavercreek, Bellbrook, Butler, Centerville, Edgewood, Fairmont, Franklin, Lebanon, Little Miami, Miamisburg, Monroe, Northmont, Springboro, Stebbins, Talawanda, Trotwood Madison, Wayne, West Carrollton, Wilmington, Xenia Division 2 – Archbishop Alter, Brookville, Carroll, Chaminade Julienne (CJ), Clinton-Massie, Eaton, Fenwick, Oakwood, Valley View Division 3 – Carlisle, Dayton Christian, Dixie, Madison, National Trail, Preble Shawnee, Twin Valley South, Waynesville Division 4 – Tri-County North